Associate Member Institutions

Total Associate Member Institutions : 61

Albania Agricultural Technology Transfer Centre of Vlora Dhimiter Panajoti
Albania Albanian Genebank Halit Sulovari
Austria HBLFA Raumberg-Gumpenstein Johann Gasteiner
Austria Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety Heinz Frühauf
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Research Institute of Agriculture Zeynal I. Akparov
Azerbaijan Genetic Resources Institute of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (AGRI) Afig Mammadov
Belarus Republican Scientific affiliated Unitary Enterprise "Palessky Institute of Plant Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus Republican Scientific Branch Unitary Establishment "Institute of Flax" Stanislau Grib
Belarus Republic Unitary Enterprise "Research Scientific Station of Sugar Beet" Stanislau Grib
Belarus State Scientific Institution "V.F. Kuprevich", Institute for Experimental Botany of the National Academy of Sciences Stanislau Grib
Belarus Republic Unitary Enterprise "Research and Practical Center of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Potato, Fruit and Vegetable Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus State Scientific Institution the Central Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus Stanislau Grib
Belarus The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing" Zoya Kazlouskaya
Belarus Republic Unitary Enterprise "The Scientific and Practical Centre of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming" Pryvalau Fiodar
Belarus Republic Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Vegetable Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belgium Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques Marc Lateur
Bulgaria Institute for Plant Genetic Resources `K. Malkov` (IPGR) - BGR001 Tencho Lubenov Cholakov
Croatia University of Zagreb, Faculty of Agriculture Tatjana Krička
Croatia Institute for Seed and Seedlings, Croatian Centre for Agriculture Food and Rural Affairs Stanislav Volenik
Cyprus Agricultural Research Institute - Genebank Angelos Kyratzis
Czech Republic Research Institute for Fodder Crops, Ltd. Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic Agricultural Research Institute Kromeriz, Ltd. Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic AGRITEC, Research, Beeding and Services Ltd. Miroslav Hochman
Czech Republic Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy, Ltd. František Paprštein
Czech Republic Mendel University, Faculty of Horticulture Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic Crop Research Institute Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic OSEVA PRO Ltd. Grassland Research Station Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Vojtěch Holubec
Denmark NordGen Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Estonia Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI) Mati Koppel
Estonia Institute of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences, Estonian University of Life Sciences Aret Vooremäe
Finland NordGen Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Georgia Academy of Agricultural Sciences of Georgia Shota Chalaganidze
Germany Federal Plant Variety Office Udo von Kröcher
Germany Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK) Andreas Graner
Germany Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants - Julius Kühn-Institut Georg F. Backhaus
Hungary Research Centre for Agrobiodiversity Attila Simon
Iceland NordGen Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Italy Council for Agricultural Research and Economics (CREA) Flavio Roberto De Salvador
Italy University of Pavia Andrea Di Giulio
Latvia Latvia State Institute of Fruit-Growing Ilze Lesina
Latvia State Priekuli Plant Breeding Institute Arta Kronberga
Latvia Latvian State Forest Research Institute “Silava” Jurģis Jansons
Netherlands Centre for Genetic Resources, The Netherlands Theo J L van Hintum
Netherlands Radboud University Nijmegen C.C.A.M. Gielen
Norway NordGen Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Poland Research Institute of Horticulture Franciszek Adamicki
Portugal Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária, I.P. (INIAV, I.P.), Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal Nuno Figueira Boavida Canada
Romania National Genebank Suceava Silvia Strãjeru
Slovakia Plant Production Research Centre Piešťany Daniela Benediková
Slovenia Slovenian Institute for Hop Research and Brewing Vladimir Meglič
Slovenia Biotechnical Faculty, Agronomy Department Franci Stampar
Slovenia Agricultural Institute of Slovenia Andrej Simončič
Slovenia Kozjanski park Vladimir Meglič
Slovenia Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences Vladimir Meglič
Sweden NordGen Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Switzerland Station de recherche Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil Beate Schierscher
Turkey Aegean Agricultural Research Institute Gün Kırcalıoğlu
United Kingdom John Innes Centre Mike Ambrose
United Kingdom University of Reading Matthew Ordidge
United Kingdom University of Warwick Charlotte Allender

To top