75 ECPGR Brassica Working Group Members

Chair: Ferdinando Branca   

Category of expertise: Crop specialist

Email Distribution List
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Marina Antić Genetic Resources Institute
University of Banjaluka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348 080
Fax: (387) 51312818
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Vida Todorović
Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovica 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 330955
Fax: (387) 51 312580
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Elma Sefo Faculty of Agriculture and Food Technology
University of Mostar
Biskupa Čule bb
88 000 Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 36337109
Fax: (389) 36 337105
Crop specialist  
Bulgaria Mr Ivan Aleksiev Institute of Plant Genetic Resources "K. Malkov"
Druzhba str. 2
4122 Sadovo
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32 629026
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Zdravko Matotan Podravka d.d. Koprivnica
Ante Starčevića 32A. Starcevica 32
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia
Tel: (385) 48651302
Fax: (385) 48653132
Crop specialist  
Croatia  Smiljana Goreta Ban Institute of Agriculture and Tourism
K. Huguesa 8
52440 Poreč
Croatia
Tel: (385) 52408300
Fax: (385) 52431659
Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Lea Narits Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7766901
Fax: (372)7766902
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Germany Ms Ulrike Lohwasser , Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK)
Corrensstr. 3
D-06466 Stadt Seeland
Germany
Tel: (49) 39482 5282
Fax: (49) 39482 5155
Crop specialist  
Greece Ms Georgia Ntatsi Agricultural University of Athens
Iera odos 75
 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294532
Fax: (30) 2105294504
Crop specialist  
Greece Mr Ioannis Karapanos Agricultural University of Athens
Laboratory of Vegetables Production
Iera odos 75
 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294534
Fax: (30) 2105294505
Crop specialist  
Israel Mr Oz Barazani Institute of Plant Sciences, Israel Plant Gene-Bank
Agricultural Research Organization

50150 Bet Dagan
Israel
Tel: (972) 3 9683942
Fax: (972) 3 9683895
Crop specialist  
Italy Mr Ferdinando Branca Dipartimento di Agricoltura, Alimentazione e Ambiente (DiA3)
Università di Catania
Via Valdisavoia 5
95123 Catania
Italy
Tel: (39) 095 234307 (dir) / (39) 3395012092
Fax: (39) 095 234329
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Italy Mr Roberto Lo Scalzo CRA-IAA Research Unit of Food Technology
Research Unit of Food Technology (CRA-IAA)
Via Venezian 26
20133 Milano
Italy
Tel: (39) 02 239557222
Fax: (39) 02 2365377
Crop specialist, Other: food technology  
Latvia Ms Liga Lepse Institute of Horticulture
Grandu iela 1
LV-3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 26185596
Fax: (371) 63191122
Crop specialist  
Latvia Mr Dainis Rungis Latvian State Forest Research Institute (LSFRI) Silava
111 Rigas St
LV-2169 Salaspils
Latvia
Tel: (371) 28344201
Fax: (371) 67901359
Crop specialist  
Latvia Ms Sarmīte Rancāne Research Institute of Agriculture
Zemkopibas instituts 7
LV - 5125 Skriveri, Skriveru novads
Latvia
Tel: (371) 65197524
Fax: (371) 26484676
Crop specialist  
Malta Ms Maureen Delia Agricultural Services Laboratories
Agricultural Services and Rural Development Division
Ministry of Rural Affairs and Environment
Ghammieri - Marsa Ghammieri, Marsa
Malta
Tel: (356) 25904135
Fax: (356) 21236176
Crop specialist  
Norway Mr Magnor Hansen The Norwegian University of Life Science

N-1432 Aas
Norway
Tel: (47) 41619670
Crop specialist  
Portugal Ms Violeta Lopes Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal
INIAV
Quinta de S. José. S. Pedro de Merelim
4700-859 Braga
Portugal
Tel: (351) 253 300 963
Fax: (351) 253300963
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Tina Oana Cristea Vegetable Research and Development Station Bacau
Calea Birladului Street, No. 220
 Bacau
Romania
Tel: (40) 234 544963
Fax: (40) 234 517370
Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Other: in vitro multiplication  
Romania Ms Floarea Burnichi Research and Development Station Buzau
Statiunea de cercetare - dezvoltare pentru legumicultura Buzau
Mesteacanului street no. 23
120024 Buzau
Romania
Tel: (40) 238 722560
Fax: (40) 238 722560
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Spain Mr Antonio de Haro Bailón Instituto Agricultura Sostenible CSIC
Alameda del Obispo s/nApartado 4084
14004 Córdoba
Spain
Tel: (34-957) 499235
Fax: (34-957) 499252
Crop specialist  
Sweden  Anna Palmé Nordic Genetic Resource Center
Box 41
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 536642
Fax: (46) 40536650
Crop specialist (oil crops)  
Sweden Ms Gunilla Berg Swedish Board of Agriculture

SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40415296
Crop specialist  
Sweden Ms Annette Hägnefelt Nordic Genetic Resource Center
Smedjevägen 3P O Box 41
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 760063425
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Ms Charlotte Allender University of Warwick, School of Life Sciences
The University of Warwick
Wellesbourne CampusWellesbourne
 Warwick CV35 9EF
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 24 7657 5014
Fax: (44) 24 7657 4500
Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Mr Richard Tudor Elsoms Seeds
Spalding
 Lincolnshire PE11 1QG
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) (0) 1775 715000
Fax: (44) (0) 1775 715001
Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Ms Lesley McCarthy SASA
Roddinglaw Road
EH12 9FJ Edinburgh
United Kingdom
Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Mr Graham Teakle Warwick Crop Centre
University of Warwick
Wellesbourne Campus
CV35 9EF Warwick
United Kingdom
Crop specialist