95 ECPGR Malus/Pyrus Working Group Members

Chair: Marc Lateur   

Category of expertise: Crop specialist

Email Distribution List
Albania Ms Frida Çarka Gene Bank of Albania
Agricultural University of Tirana
Koder-Kamez
 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 684030621
Crop specialist  
Austria Mr Lothar Wurm Institut für Obstbau
HBLA und Bundesamt für Wein- und Obstbau
Wienerstrasse 74
3400 Klosterneuburg
Austria
Tel: (43) 2243 37910 330
Fax: (43) 2243 26705
Crop specialist  
Azerbaijan Ms Dilshad Bayramova Institute of Genetic Resources
National Academy of Sciences
155, Azadlig ave.
AZ1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 3194370
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
Crop specialist  
Belarus Ms Zoya Kazlouskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 17 5066638
Fax: (375) 17 5066140
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Volga Yakimovich The Repuboican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev Str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Gordana Ðuriċ University of Banja Luka, Institute of Genetic Resources
University of Banjaluka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348080
Fax: (387) 51 312818
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Nikola Mićić University of Banja Luka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 330 932
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Fuad Gasi Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences
University Sarajevo
Zmaja od Bosne 8
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 33 225727
Fax: (387) 33 667429
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Mirko Kulina University of East Sarajevo
Vuka Karadžića 3071126 Lukavica, Istočno
 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 57 342 701
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Nada Zavišić Agricultural institute of Republic of Srpska
Knjaza Miloša 1
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 303 112
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Azra Skender Biotechnical faculty
University in Bihać, Pape I. Pavla II

 Bihać
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 37 228 057
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Dinko Bećirspahić University in Bihać, Pape I. Pavla II

 Bihać
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 37 228059
Fax: (387) 37 228057
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Paulina Šaravanja Faculty of Agriculture and Food
Technology University of Mostar
Biskupa Čule bb
88 000 Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 36 337 125
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Mirela Kajkut Zeljković Genetic Resources Institute
University of Banja Luka
 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Crop specialist  
Bulgaria Ms Ana Nikolaeva Matova Fruit Growing Institute
12 Ostromila Str.
4004 Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32 670808
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Tomislav Jemrić Faculty of Agriculture
University of Zagreb
Svetošimunska 25
1000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393612
Crop specialist  
Croatia  Danijel Čiček Croatian Centre for Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646582
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Mira Radunić Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
HR-21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434468
Crop specialist  
Czech Republic Mr Aleš Matějíček Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.
Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd.
č.p. 1
507 51 Holovousy v Podkrkonoší
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493 692 8213
Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Kristine Volens Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, Polli
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 51915950
Crop specialist  
Finland Ms Marja Aaltonen Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke)
Plant Production Research, Animale
Tietotie
FI-31600 Jokioinen
Finland
Tel: (358) 29 5317107
Crop specialist  
France Mr François Laurens IRHS - INRA - Bâtiment B
BP 60057
49071 Beaucouzé cedex
France
Tel: (33) 241225763
Fax: (33) 241225755
Crop specialist  
France Ms Laurence Feugey Institut de Recherche en Horticulture et Semences
UMR1345 (INRA/Agrocampus-ouest/Université d'Angers) Centre Angers-Nantes
42 rue Georges Morel - BP 60057
49071 Beaucouzé cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0) 2 41225753
Fax: (33) (0) 2 41225755
Crop specialist  
France Mr Charles-Eric Durel IRHS - INRA
42, rue Georges Morel - Batiment BPB60057
49071 Beaucouze cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0) 241225759
Crop specialist  
France Ms Caroline Denancé IRHS - INRA - Bâtiment B
42, rue Georges MorelBP 60057
49071 BEAUCOUZE Cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0)2 41 22 57 85
Crop specialist  
Germany Ms Magda-Viola Hanke Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
, Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49-351) 2616214
Fax: (49-351) 2616213
Crop specialist  
Greece Mr Thomas Sotiropoulos Hellenic Agricultural Organization-DEMETER, Directorate General of Agricultural Research
Agricultural Research Centre of Northern Greece, Pomology Institute

59200 Naoussa
Greece
Tel: (30) 2332041548
Fax: (30) 2332041178
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Hungary Ms Ildikó Király Kecskemét College
Erdei Ferenc tér 1-3
H-6000 Kecskemét
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 4952798
Crop specialist  
Israel Mr Doron Holland Newe Ya'ar Research Center
Agricultural Research Organisation
P.O. Box 1021
30095 Ramat Yishay
Israel
Tel: (972-4) 9539528; 0506220771
Crop specialist  
Italy Mr Mauro Bergamaschi CRA-FRF Unità di Ricerca per la Frutticoltura
Via La Canapona, 1 bis, Magliano
47121 Forlì
Italy
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 63781718
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Latvia Ms Laila Ikase Institute of Horticulture, LUA
Graudu 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 637 81718
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Lithuania Mr Vidmantas Bendokas Department of Orchard Plant Genetics and Biotechnology
, Institute of Horticulture, Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry


Lithuania
Tel: (370) 37 555 224
Fax: (370) 37555176
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Montenegro Ms Biljana Lazovic Biotechnical Faculty
University of Montenegro
Mihaila Lalica 1
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro
Tel: (382) 69306323; 30312157
Fax: (382) 30312718
Crop specialist  
Poland Ms Dorota Kruczynska Reserach Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345448
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation  
Poland Mr Grzegorz Hodun Research Institute of Horticultre
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345216
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Poland  Elzbieta Zygała Arboretum and Institute of Physiography in Bolestraszyce
POB 471
37-700 Przemysl
Poland
Tel: (48) 16 6716425
Fax: (48) 16 6716425
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Portugal Ms Arminda Lopes Estação Agrária de Viseu
Quinta de Fontelo
3504-504 Viseu
Portugal
Tel: (351) 232467238
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Mădălina Militaru Research Institute for Fruit Growing (RIFG) Pitesti
OP1, CP73
110006 Pitesti, Arges County
Romania
Tel: (40) 248 278066
Fax: (40) 248 278477
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Slovenia Ms Metka Hudina Biotehniška fakulteta/Biotechnical Faculty
University of Ljubljana
Jamnikarjeva 101
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203142
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
Crop specialist  
Slovenia Mr Boštjan Godec Kmetijski inštitut Slovenije
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 2805262
Fax: (386) 1 2805255
Crop specialist  
Sweden Ms Inger Hjalmarsson Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU)
Box 54
230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 415574
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Sweden Ms Jasna Šehić Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Dept, of Plant Breeding
Fjälkestadsvägen, 459
29194 Kristianstad
Sweden
Tel: (46) 44 265812
Fax: (46) 44 265830
Crop specialist  
Switzerland Mr Markus Kellerhals Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil (ACW)
Schloss 1, Postfach
CH-8820 Wädenswil
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 44 7836242
Fax: (41) 44 7836305
Crop specialist, Plant breeder