ECPGR Country quota during Phase IX

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania133170-1
Austria25010015
Azerbaijan130409
Belarus1601204
Belgium*2707020
Bosnia and Herzegovina*1301201
Bulgaria1652001
Croatia2001730
Cyprus160907
Czech Republic230250-2
Denmark2401122
Estonia160745
Finland2401437
France41027311
FYR Macedonia*130508
Germany48025617
Greece2401239
Hungary23010112
Iceland1600016
Ireland2403615
Italy4103452
Latvia160144-2
Lithuania2001433
Montenegro1301003
Netherlands29016310
Norway2501348
Poland*2505020
Portugal2432331
Romania220250-3
Serbia1621710
Slovakia2201705
Slovenia2001406
Spain3106025
Sweden2701566
Switzerland2709018
Turkey2407017
United Kingdom4103470
ExCo4713  34
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota during Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.