ECPGR Country quota during Phase IX

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania113752
Austria2105214
Azerbaijan110452
Belarus1300310
Belgium*2300320
Bosnia and Herzegovina*110326
Bulgaria1351332
Croatia1701043
Cyprus130508
Czech Republic190964
Denmark2001019
Estonia130508
Finland2006311
France34011518
FYR Macedonia*110506
Germany34013516
Greece2004016
Hungary1904510
Iceland1300013
Ireland2003017
Israel*1900019
Italy3409520
Latvia130382
Lithuania170656
Montenegro110551
Netherlands2409015
Norway2105016
Poland*2105214
Portugal2031850
Romania180675
Serbia132861
Slovakia1801062
Slovenia1703212
Spain2603023
Sweden2306017
Switzerland2309014
Turkey2007013
United Kingdom34020311
ExCo4913  36
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota during Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.