ECPGR Country quota during Phase IX (updated April 2017)

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania133790
Austria2505515
Azerbaijan130436
Belarus1600115
Belgium*2700522
Bosnia and Herzegovina*130841
Bulgaria1651335
Croatia2001370
Cyprus160529
Czech Republic2301510-2
Denmark2401023
Estonia160736
Finland240987
France410161114
FYR Macedonia*130508
Germany48020721
Greece2406513
Hungary2306314
Iceland1600016
Ireland2403021
Italy410141314
Latvia160109-3
Lithuania2001190
Montenegro130553
Netherlands2909119
Norway2501339
Poland*2505020
Portugal2431872
Romania2201192
Serbia162981
Slovakia2201066
Slovenia2006410
Spain3103028
Sweden2701296
Switzerland2709018
Turkey2407017
United Kingdom41025133
ExCo4713  34
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota during Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.