ECPGR Country quota during Phase IX (updated April 2017)

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania133170-1
Austria25010015
Azerbaijan130409
Belarus1601204
Belgium*2705022
Bosnia and Herzegovina*1301201
Bulgaria1651704
Croatia2001730
Cyprus160907
Czech Republic2302300
Denmark2404020
Estonia160736
Finland2401437
France41027212
FYR Macedonia*130508
Germany48025221
Greece24012012
Hungary23010013
Iceland1600016
Ireland2403021
Italy41030011
Latvia160143-1
Lithuania2001433
Montenegro130805
Netherlands29016310
Norway2501339
Poland*2505020
Portugal2432304
Romania220250-3
Serbia1621701
Slovakia2201705
Slovenia20010010
Spain3106025
Sweden2701854
Switzerland2709018
Turkey2407017
United Kingdom4103524
ExCo4713  34
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota during Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.