ECPGR Country quota during Phase IX (updated April 2017)

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania133790
Austria2505614
Azerbaijan130436
Belarus160079
Belgium*2700522
Bosnia and Herzegovina*130562
Bulgaria1651335
Croatia20010100
Cyprus160529
Czech Republic230916-2
Denmark2401023
Estonia160556
Finland2406117
France410111614
FYR Macedonia*130508
Germany480131520
Greece2404812
Hungary2304514
Iceland1600016
Ireland2403021
Italy41091814
Latvia160317-4
Lithuania200615-1
Montenegro130553
Netherlands2909146
Norway2505119
Poland*2505020
Portugal2431872
Romania2208131
Serbia1621080
Slovakia2201066
Slovenia2003116
Spain3103028
Sweden2706156
Switzerland2709018
Turkey2407017
United Kingdom41020183
ExCo4713  34
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota during Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.