ECPGR Country quota during Phase IX

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania113950
Austria2101911
Azerbaijan110452
Belarus1300310
Belgium*2300320
Bosnia and Herzegovina*110326
Bulgaria1351412-8
Croatia1701043
Cyprus130508
Czech Republic190964
Denmark2000218
Estonia130337
Finland200659
France34091015
FYR Macedonia*110506
Germany34071512
Greece2004016
Hungary1904510
Iceland1300013
Ireland2003017
Israel*1900019
Italy3407720
Latvia130382
Lithuania170656
Montenegro110551
Netherlands2409015
Norway2103414
Poland*2105412
Portugal2031850
Romania180675
Serbia132861
Slovakia1801062
Slovenia1703212
Spain2603023
Sweden2304118
Switzerland2309014
Turkey2007013
United Kingdom34016108
ExCo4913  36
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota during Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.