ECPGR
Print this page

ecpgr_contacts

Back to Grain Legumes Working Group page   [1]

92 ECPGR Grain Legumes Working Group Members

Email Distribution List
Chair: Creola Brezeanu creola.brezeanu@yahoo.com  [2]   
Full list
Genebank Curator (24)  [3]Crop specialist (39)  [4]Information/Documentation (15)  [5]Plant breeder (23)  [6]Policy and law (10)  [7]Other expertise (3)  [8]
Albania Mr Fetah Elezi Institute of Plant Genetic Resources, Agricultural University of Tirana
Institute of Plant Genetic Resources
Rruga "Siri Kodra" 132/1
 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 4 320413
Fax: (355) 4 320413
albgenebank@ubt.edu.al  [52]
Genebank Curator  
Armenia Ms Nune Sarukhanyan 'Green Lane' Agricultural Assistance NGO
# 16 Heraci Street,
 Yerevan
Armenia
Tel: (37410) 57 57 79
Fax: (37410) 57 57 79
nune@greenlane.am  [53]
  
Austria Mr Paul Freudenthaler AGES Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
Department for Plant Genetic Resources
Wieningerstrasse 8
4020 Linz
Austria
Tel: (43) 50 555 41200
Fax: (43) 50 555 41119
paul.freudenthaler@ages.at  [54]
Policy and law, Genebank Curator, , Information/Documentation,  
Azerbaijan Ms Sevda Babayeva Genetic Resources Institute
Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences
155, Azadlig ave.
AZ1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 4827580
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
seva_genetic@yahoo.com  [55]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Other: biotechnologist  
Belarus Mr Stanislau Grib Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 6264058
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru  [56]
Policy and law  
Belarus Mr Andrej Chaikouskiy Belarus Research Institute of Vegetable Crops

220013 v. Samohvalovicshy, Minsk Region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066108
belniio@mail.ru  [57]
Genebank curator, Plant breeder  
Belarus Mr Pavel Pashkevich Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 2816410
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru  [56]
Crop specialist  
Belarus Mr Alexandr Kazlouskij Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 9669515
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru  [56]
Crop specialist  
Belarus Ms Nadzeya Lis Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 292306112
Fax: (375) 177527066
belgenbank@mail.ru  [56]
Information/Documentation  
Belarus Mr Mikhail Yauseyenka Research and Practical Centre of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Department of Leguminous Crops
1, Timiryazeva str.
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 44 5822982
Fax: (375) 177537066
evseenko.m@mail.ru  [58]
Genebank curator  
Belarus Mr Viktar Shor Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 6133843
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru  [56]
Plant breeder  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Marina Antić Genetic Resources Institute
University of Banjaluka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348 080
Fax: (387) 51312818
marina.radun@griunibl.rs.ba  [59]
Information/Documentation  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Vojo Radić University of Banja Luka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 330901
vojo_radic@yahoo.com  [60]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Drena Gadzo Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences
University Sarajevo
Zmaja od Bosne 8
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 33 225727
Fax: (387) 33 667429
drenagadzo@yahoo.com  [61]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Svetko Vojin Agricultural Institute of Republic of Srpska
Knjaza Miloša 17
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 303112
svetko.vojin@poljinstrs.org   [62]
Plant breeder  
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Drago Spremo Agricultural Institute of Republic of Srpska
Knjaza Miloša 17
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 303112
drago.spremo@poljinstrs.org  [63]
Crop specialist  
Bulgaria Ms Sofia Petrova Institute of Plant Genetic Resources “K.Malkov”
Druzhba str.2
4122 Sadovo
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32 629026
Fax: (359) 032 629 026
soniapetrova123@abv.bg  [64]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Croatia Mr Zlatko Šatović Faculty of Agriculture
University of Zagreb
Svetošimunska 25
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393935
Fax: (385) 1 2393930
zsatovic@agr.hr  [65]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Zdravko Matotan Podravka d.d. Koprivnica
Ante Starčevića 32A. Starcevica 32
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia
Tel: (385) 48651302
Fax: (385) 48653132
zdravko.matotan@podravka.hr  [66]
Crop specialist  
Cyprus Mr Angelos Kyratzis Agricultural Research Institute
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
P.O. Box 22016
1516 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 22 403131
Fax: (357) 22 316770
a.kyratzis@arinet.ari.gov.cy  [67]
Genebank curator  
Cyprus Mr Andreas Pallides Agricultural Research Institute
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
P.O. Box 22016
1516 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 22403130
Fax: (357) 22316770
pallides@ari.gov.cy  [68]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Czech Republic Mr Miroslav Hýbl VÚRV, v.v.i. Odd. zelenin a speciálních plodin
Crop Research Institute, Vegetables and special crops
Šlechtitelů 11
783 71 Olomouc-Holice
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 702087802
Fax: (420) 585 209 969
hybl@genobanka.cz  [69]
Crop specialist  
Czech Republic Mr Igor Huňady AGRITEC, výzkum, šlechtění, služby s.r.o.
AGRITEC, Ltd.
Zemědělská 16
787 12 Šumperk - Temenice
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 583382302
Fax: (420) 583 382 999
hunady@agritec.cz  [70]
Genebank curator  
Denmark Mr Gert Bundgaard Poulsen (DK) Danish Seedsavers
Madvigs Alle 5, 3th
DK1829
Denmark
Tel: (45) 3324 4220
ngbgpo@gmail.com  [71]
  
Estonia Ms Külli Annamaa Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7768372
Fax: (372) 776 6902
kylli.annamaa@etki.ee  [72]
Genebank Curator  
Estonia Ms Ingrid Bender Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1, Jõgeva alevik
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 77 66909
Fax: (372) 77 66902
ingrid.bender@etki.ee  [73]
Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Lea Narits Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7766901
Fax: (372)7766902
lea.narits@etki.ee  [74]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Finland Mr Hannu Känkänen Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke)
Plant Production Research, Planta
Tietotie
FI-31600 Jokioinen
Finland
Tel: (358) 29 5317413
Hannu.kankanen@mtt.fi  [75]
Crop specialist  
France Mr Gérard Duc Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
UMR agroécology, AgroSup/INRA/uB
Pôle GEAPSI - 17 rue SullyBP 86510
21065 Dijon cedex
France
Tel: (33) 380677891
Fax: (33) 380693263
Gerard.Duc@dijon.inra.fr  [76]
Crop specialist Vice-Chair until 12/09/2014 
Georgia Ms Ana Devidze Genebank, Institute of Farming,
Agricultural University of Georgia
13th km, David Agmashenebeli Alley
0131 Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: (995) 595 482327
a.devidze@agruni.edu.ge  [77]
  
Germany Ms Ulrike Lohwasser , Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK)
Corrensstr. 3
D-06466 Stadt Seeland
Germany
Tel: (49) 39482 5282
Fax: (49) 39482 5155
lohwasse@ipk-gatersleben.de  [78]
Genebank curator  
Germany Ms Brigitte Ruge-Wehling Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
, Institute for Breeding Research on Agricultural Crops
OT Groß Lüsewitz, Rudolf-Schick-Platz 3a
D-18190 Sanitz
Germany
Tel: (49) 38209 45208
Fax: (49) 38209 45222
brigitte.ruge-wehling@julius-kuehn.de  [79]
Crop specialist  
Germany  Holger Budahn , Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Erwin-Baur-Str. 27
D-06484 Quedlinburg
Germany
Tel: (49) 394647440
Fax: (49) 394647400
holger.budahn@julius-kuehn.de  [80]
Crop specialist  
Germany Mr Holger Scheffczyk Limagrain GmbH
Am Sportplatz 11C
D-79379 Mühlheim-Hügelheim
Germany
Tel: (49) 257155939
holger.scheffczyk@limagrain.com  [81]
Plant breeder  
Germany Mr Ulf Feuerstein Euro Grass Breeding GmbH & Co. KG
Steimeker Weg 7
D-27330 Asendorf
Germany
Tel: (49) 4253931111
Fax: (49) 4253931120
feuerstein@dsv-saaten.de  [82]
Plant breeder  
Greece Ms Penelope Bebeli Agricultural University of Athens
Iera Odos 75
118 55 Athens Votanikos
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294626
Fax: (30) 2105294622
bebeli@aua.gr  [83]
Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Athanasios Mavromatis Dept. of Agricultural Crop Production and Rural Environment
University of Thessaly
Fytokoy St, - N. Ionia
384 46 Volos
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 998784
amavromat@agro.auth.gr  [84]
Plant breeder  
Greece Ms Photini Mylona Hellenic Agricultural Organization-DEMETER (HAO-DEMETER)
Greek Gene Bank, Institute of Plant Breeding & Genetic Resources
PO Box 60458
57001 Thermi
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310471110 (0218) / (30) 6945151267
Fax: (30) 2310 473024
phmylona@nagref.gr  [85]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder, Policy and law  
Greece Ms Georgia Ntatsi Agricultural University of Athens
Iera odos 75
 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294532
Fax: (30) 2105294504
ntatsi@aua.gr  [86]
Crop specialist  
Greece Mr Ioannis Karapanos Agricultural University of Athens
Laboratory of Vegetables Production
Iera odos 75
 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294534
Fax: (30) 2105294505
karapanos@aua.gr  [87]
Crop specialist  
Hungary Mr Lajos Horváth Center for Plant Diversity
Külsömezö 15
2766 Tápiószele
Hungary
Tel: (36) 53 380070/071
Fax: (36) 53 380072
lhorvath@mail.nodik.hu  [88]
Genebank Curator  
Hungary Mr Balázs Horváth Center for Plant Diversity

H-2766 Tápiószele
Hungary
Tel: (36) 53380070
Fax: (36) 53380072
bhorvath@mail.nodik.hu   [89]
Crop specialist  
Hungary Mr Lajos Horváth, Jr Center for Plant Diversity
Külsőmező 15
H-2799 Tápiószele
Hungary
Tel: (36) 53380070
Fax: (36) 53380072
ilhorvath@mail.nodik.hu  [90]
Information/Documentation  
Italy Mr Andrea Carboni CRA-Research Centre for Industrial Crops
Centro di ricerca per le colture industriali (CRA-CIN)
Via di Corticella, 133
40129 Bologna
Italy
Tel: (39) 051 6316826
Fax: (39) 051 374857
andrea.carboni@entecra.it  [91]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Latvia Mr Dainis Rungis Latvian State Forest Research Institute (LSFRI) Silava
111 Rigas St
LV-2169 Salaspils
Latvia
Tel: (371) 28344201
Fax: (371) 67901359
dainis.rungis@silava.lv  [92]
Genebank curator  
Latvia Ms Agnese Gailite Genetic Resource Centre, LSFRI Silava
Rigas 111
LV 2169 Salaspils
Latvia
Tel: (371) 29359458
agnese.gailite@silava.lv  [93]
Genebank curator  
Latvia Ms Aina Kokare State Priekuli Plant Breeding Institute
Zinatnes Street 2
LV 4126 Priekuli
Latvia
Tel: (371) 29157335
Aina.Kokare@priekuliselekcija.lv  [94]
Crop specialist  
Macedonia FYR Mr Zoran Dimov Faculty for Agricultural Sciences and Food
University Ss. Cyril and Methodius
Bul Aleksandar Makedonski, bb
1000 Skopje
FYR Macedonia
Tel: (389-2) 3115277 ext.189
Fax: (389-2) 3134 310
zdimov@zf.ukim.edu.mk  [95]
  
Malta Mr Noel Azzopardi Department of Agriculture
Ministry for Rural Affairs and the Environment
Ghammieri
 Marsa
Malta
Tel: (356) 25904113
Fax: (356) 25904206
noel.azzopardi@gov.mt  [96]
  
Norway  Svein Solberg (Norway) Nordic Genetic Resource Centre
P.O.Box 41
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40536551
Fax: (47) 40536650
sveinsolberg63@gmail.com  [97]
Genebank Curator  
Poland Mr Wojciech Šwięcicki Institute of Plant Genetics
Polish Academy of Sciences
ul. Strzeszynska 34
60-479 Poznan
Poland
Tel: (48) 61 6550263
Fax: (48) 61 6550301
wswi@igr.poznan.pl  [98]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Policy and law  
Poland Mr Marcin Zaczyński Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute (IHAR)
National Research Institute, National Centre for Plant Genetic Resources
Radzików
05-870 Blonie
Poland
Tel: (48) 22 7334640
Fax: (48)22 7254715
m.zaczynski@ihar.edu.pl  [99]
Information/documentation  
Poland  Lech Boros Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute
National Research Institute, Department of Seed Science and Technology
Radzikow
05-870 Blonie
Poland
Tel: (48) 22 7334591
l.boros@ihar.edu.pl  [100]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Poland  Pawel Barzyk Poznanska Hodowla Roslin Sp. z o.o.
Wiatrowo 16
62-100 Wagrowiec
Poland
Tel: (48) 67 2689755
Fax: (48) 67 2689755
pawel.barzyk@phr.pl  [101]
Crop specialist, Information/documentation, Plant breeder  
Portugal Ms Graça Mendonça Pereira Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV)
Polo de Elvas
Estrada de Gil Vaz. Apdo 6
7351-901 Elvas
Portugal
Tel: (351) 268637785
Fax: (351) 268629295
graca.pereira@iniav.pt  [102]
Plant breeder  
Portugal Mr Benvindo Martins Maçãs Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV), Polo de Elvas
Estrada de Gil Vaz. Apartado 6
7351-901 Elvas
Portugal
Tel: (351) 268637743
Fax: (351) 268629295
benvindo.macas@iniav.pt  [103]
Policy and law  
Portugal Ms Maria Cristina Duarte Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa
Edifício C2, Campo Grande
1749-016  Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: (351) 217500183
mcduarte@fc.ul.pt  [104]
Plant breeder  
Portugal Ms Aida Virginia Gonçalves Reis Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal
Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV)
Quinta de S. José
4700-859 S. Pedro de Merelim, Braga
Portugal
Tel: (351) 253 300963
Fax: (351) 253 300961
aida.reis@iniav.pt  [105]
Genebank curator, Information/documentation  
Portugal  João Neves Martins Dept. Botany & Genetic Engineering
Instituto Superior de Agronomia (CBAA)
Tapada da Ajuda
1349-017 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: (351) 213653413
Fax: (351) 213635031
nevesmartins@isa.ulisboa.pt  [106]
Crop specialist  
Portugal Mr Miguel Angelo A. Pinheiro de Carvalho Banco de Germoplasma ISOPlexis
Universidade de Madeira
Campus da Penteada
9050-290 Funchal
Portugal
Tel: (351) 291 705 386
Fax: (351) 291 705 249
miguel.carvalho@staff.uma.pt  [107]
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Domnica Plãcintã Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
B-dul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230521016
domnica.placinta@svgenebank.ro  [108]
Genebank curator  
Romania Ms Danela Murariu Suceava Genebank
Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
B-dul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
dmurariu@suceava.astral.ro  [109]
Genebank Curator  
Romania Ms Silvia Strãjeru Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
Bulevardul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
genebank@suceava.astral.ro  [110]
Policy and law  
Romania Ms Creola Brezeanu Vegetable Research and Development Station Bacau
Calea Birladului Street no. 220
600388 Bacau
Romania
Tel: (40) 234 544963 / (40) 744642567
Fax: (40) 234 517370
creola.brezeanu@yahoo.com  [2]
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Lorena Diana Popa Agricultural Research and Development Station Secuieni
Romania, Principală Street, No. 371
 Secuieni, Neamţ County
Romania
Tel: (40) 233/745136
Fax: (40) 233/745137
diana.popa@scda.ro  [111]
Crop specialist, Information/documentation, Plant breeder  
Russian Federation Ms Margarita Vishnyakova N.I. Vavilov Institute of Plant Industry (VIR)
Bolshaya Morskaya Street 42-44
190000 St. Petersburg
Russia
Tel: (7-812) 3144732
Fax: (7-812) 1178762
m.vishnyakova@vir.nw.ru  [112]
  
Serbia Ms Mirjana Vasić Institute of Field and Vegetable Crops
Maksima Gorkog 30
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4898359
Fax: (381) 21 4898355
mirjana.vasic@ifvcns.ns.ac.rs  [113]
Plant breeder  
Serbia Ms Aleksandra Savić Institute of field and vegetable crops
Maksima Gorkog 30
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4898 363
aleksandra.savic@nsseme.com  [114]
Plant breeder  
Slovenia Mr Vladimir Meglič Kmetijski inštitut Slovenije
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 2805180
Fax: (386) 1 2805255
vladimir.meglic@kis.si  [115]
Genebank curator  
Spain Mr Marcelino Perez de la Vega Area de Genetica, Facultad de Biologia
Universidad de León
Campus de Vegazana
24071 León
Spain
Tel: (34) 987291550
Fax: (34) 987291409
m.perez.delavega@unileon.es  [116]
Crop specialist  
Spain Ms Lucía De la Rosa Fernandez Centro Nacional de Recursos Fitogenéticos (CRF)
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnologia Agraria y Alimentaria (INIA)
Autovía N II, km 36, Apdo. 1045
28800 Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Spain
Tel: (34) 91 8819286 ext 22
Fax: (34) 91 8819287
rosa@inia.es  [117]
Information/documentation  
Spain Mr Antonio de Ron Mision Biologica de Galicia (MBG)
Spanish National Research Council (CSIG)
El Palacio-SalcedoApdo. 28
36080 Pontevedra
Spain
Tel: (34) 986 854800
Fax: (34) 986 841362
amderon@mbg.csic.es  [118]
Crop specialist  
Spain Ms Isaura Martín Martínez Centro Nacional de Recursos Fitogenéticos (CRF)
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Technología Agraria y Alimentaria (INIA)
Apdo. Correos 1045
28800 Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Spain
Tel: (34) 91 8819286 ext. 35
Fax: (34) 91 8819287
martin@inia.es  [119]
Genebank curator  
Spain Mr Pedro A. Casquero Dept of Agrarian Engineering and Sciences, Area of Crop Production
University of Leon
Avda. Portugal 41
24071 Leon
Spain
Tel: (34) 987291833
Fax: (34) 987291810
pacasl@unileon.es  [120]
Crop specialist  
Spain Mr Carlos Polanco de la Fuente Facultad de Ciencias Biológicas y Ambientales

 Léon
Spain
Tel: (34) 957291549
carlos.polanco@unileon.es  [121]
Crop specialist  
Sweden Mr Jens Weibull Swedish Board of Agriculture
Plant and Environment Department, Plant Regulations Division
PO Box 57
SE-230 53 Jönköping
Sweden
Tel: (46) 36155864
jens.weibull@jordbruksverket.se  [122]
Policy and law  
Sweden  Anna Palmé Nordic Genetic Resource Center
Box 41
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 536642
Fax: (46) 40536650
anna.palme@nordgen.org  [123]
Genebank curator (fodder crops)  
Sweden Mr Georg Carlsson Swedish University of Agricultureal Sciences (SLU)
Faculty of Landscape Planning, Horticulture and Agricultural Sciences. Dept. of Biosystems and Technology
P.O.Box 103
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 415254
georg.carlsson@slu.se  [124]
Crop specialist  
Sweden Ms Tina Henriksson Lantmännen Lantbruk

SE-268 81 Svalőv
Sweden
Tel: (46) 105560821
tina.henriksson@lantmannen.com  [125]
Plant breeder  
Sweden  Matti Leino Nordiska museet
Swedish Museum of Agriculture

SE-643 98 Julita
Sweden
Tel: (46) 8 51954575
matti.leino@nordiskamuseet.se  [126]
Other: historic DNA, genetics  
Sweden Ms Ulrika Carlson-Nilsson Nordic Genetic Resource Center
P O Box 41
SE-230 53
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40536640
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
ulrika.carlson@nordgen.org  [127]
Genebank Curator  
Sweden  Jenny Hagenblad Linköping University
Dept. of Physics, Chemistry and Biology

SE-581 83 Linköping
Sweden
Tel: (46) 13 28 66 86
Fax: (46) 13 13 75 68
jenny.hagenblad@liu.se  [128]
Other: population genetics  
Sweden Mr Kjell-Åke Lundblad Nordic Genetic Resource Center
P O Box 41
 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 47
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
kjellake.lundblad@nordgen.org  [129]
Information/Documentation  
Switzerland Mr Christian  Eigenmann Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 17 04
Fax: (41) 58 462 2634
genres@blw.admin.ch  [130]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Markus Hardegger Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 464 98 51
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch  [130]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Ms Christina Kägi Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 60 87
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch  [130]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Turkey  Eylem Tugay Karagül Aegean Agricultural Research Institute (AARI)
Canakkale Road No. 57P.O. Box 9
35661 Menemen, Izmir
Turkey
Tel: (90) 232 8461331
Fax: (90) 232 8461107
eylem.tugaykaragul@tarim.gov.tr   [131]
Plant breeder  
Ukraine  Lubov Kobyzeva Institute of Plant Production n.a. V.Y. Yurjev of the National Agricultural Academy of Science of Ukraine (NAASU)
Moskovskyi pr. 142
61060 Kharkiv
Ukraine
Tel: (38) 057 3922378
Fax: (38) 057 3922378
l.n.kobyzeva@gmail.com  [132]
  
United Kingdom Mr Nigel Maxted School of Biosciences
University of Birmingham
Edgbaston
 Birmingham B15 2TT
United Kingdom
Tel: (44-121) 4145571
Fax: (44-121) 4145925
nigel.maxted@dial.pipex.com  [133]
Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Ms Lesley McCarthy SASA
Roddinglaw Road
EH12 9FJ Edinburgh
United Kingdom
lesley.mccarthy@sasa.gsi.gov.uk  [134] Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Mr Ray Moran SASA
Roddinglaw Road
EH12 9FJ Edinburgh
United Kingdom
Ray.Moran@sasa.gsi.gov.uk  [135] Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Ms Lydia Smith NIAB
Huntingdon Road
CB3 0LE Cambridge
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) (0) 1223 342242
lydia.smith@niab.com  [136]
Crop specialist  
Back to Grain Legumes Working Group page   [1]

Web Address of the page:

http://www.ecpgr.cgiar.org/contacts-in-ecpgr/ecpgr-contacts/grain-legumes/

Links in this page


Creative Commons Licence All content on this website is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License