ECPGR
Print this page

ecpgr_contacts

Back to Malus/Pyrus Working Group page   [1]

95 ECPGR Malus/Pyrus Working Group Members

Email Distribution List
Chair: Marc Lateur   [2]   
Full list
Genebank Curator (25)  [3]Crop specialist (43)  [4]Information/Documentation (22)  [5]Plant breeder (15)  [6]Policy and law (9)  [7]Other expertise (2)  [8]
Albania Ms Frida Çarka Gene Bank of Albania
Agricultural University of Tirana
Koder-Kamez
 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 684030621
  [50]
Crop specialist  
Armenia Mr Hovik Hovhannisyan 'Noratunk' CJSC
Kotayk marz
2210 Arinje, Yerevan
Armenia
Tel: (374) 91200277
Fax: (374) 10626002
  [51]
  
Austria Mr Lothar Wurm Institut für Obstbau
HBLA und Bundesamt für Wein- und Obstbau
Wienerstrasse 74
3400 Klosterneuburg
Austria
Tel: (43) 2243 37910 330
Fax: (43) 2243 26705
  [52]
Crop specialist  
Azerbaijan Ms Dilshad Bayramova Institute of Genetic Resources
National Academy of Sciences
155, Azadlig ave.
AZ1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 3194370
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
  [53]
Crop specialist  
Belarus Mr Stanislau Grib Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 6264058
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
  [54]
Policy and law  
Belarus Ms Zoya Kazlouskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 17 5066638
Fax: (375) 17 5066140
  [55]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Volga Yakimovich The Repuboican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev Str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [56]
Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Nadzeya Khamiakova The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The national Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [56]
Information/Documentation  
Belarus Ms Galina Marudo The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [56]
Information/Documentation  
Belgium Mr Marc Lateur Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques (CRA-W)
Department of Life Sciences, Breeding & Biodiversity Unit
Bâtiment Emile Marchal, Rue de Liroux 4
5030 Gembloux
Belgium
Tel: (32) 81 620333 (direct: +32-81 620314)
Fax: (32) 81 620349
  [2]
  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Gordana Ðuriċ University of Banja Luka, Institute of Genetic Resources
University of Banjaluka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348080
Fax: (387) 51 312818
  [57]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Nikola Mićić University of Banja Luka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 330 932
  [58]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Fuad Gasi Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences
University Sarajevo
Zmaja od Bosne 8
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 33 225727
Fax: (387) 33 667429
  [59]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Sanda Stanivuković University of Banja Luka
Genetic Resources Institute
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000  Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348 082
Fax: (387) 51 348 089
  [60]
Information/Documentation  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Mirko Kulina University of East Sarajevo
Vuka Karadžića 3071126 Lukavica, Istočno
 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 57 342 701
  [61]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Nada Zavišić Agricultural institute of Republic of Srpska
Knjaza Miloša 1
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 303 112
  [62]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Azra Skender Biotechnical faculty
University in Bihać, Pape I. Pavla II

 Bihać
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 37 228 057
  [63]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Dinko Bećirspahić University in Bihać, Pape I. Pavla II

 Bihać
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 37 228059
Fax: (387) 37 228057
  [64]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Paulina Šaravanja Faculty of Agriculture and Food
Technology University of Mostar
Biskupa Čule bb
88 000 Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 36 337 125
  [65]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Besim Salkic Fruit tree nursery Srebrenik
Magistralni put bb, Špionica
75350 Srebrenika
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 35 369 789
Fax: (387) 35 369 785
  [66]
Genebank Curator  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Mirela Kajkut Zeljković Genetic Resources Institute
University of Banja Luka
 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
  [67] Crop specialist  
Bulgaria Ms Ana Nikolaeva Matova Fruit Growing Institute
12 Ostromila Str.
4004 Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32 670808
  [68]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Tomislav Jemrić Faculty of Agriculture
University of Zagreb
Svetošimunska 25
1000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393612
  [69]
Crop specialist  
Croatia  Danijel Čiček Croatian Centre for Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646582
  [70]
Crop specialist  
Croatia  Predrag Vujević Croatian Centre for Agricultre, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646550
  [71]
Genebank curator  
Croatia Mr Goran Fruk University of Zagreb, Faculty of Agriculture
Svetošimunska 25
HR-10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393842
  [72]
Genebank Curator  
Croatia Ms Mira Radunić Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
HR-21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434468
  [73]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Dominik Vuković Agricultural Institute Osijek
Drinska 16
HR-31000 Osijek
Croatia
Tel: (385) 31515552
  [74]
Information/Documentation  
Czech Republic  František Paprštein Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.
Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd.
č.p. 1
507 51 Holovousy v Podkrkonoší
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493 691 066
Fax: (420) 493692833
  [75]
Genebank curator  
Czech Republic Mr Aleš Matějíček Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.
Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd.
č.p. 1
507 51 Holovousy v Podkrkonoší
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493 692 8213
  [76]
Crop specialist  
Denmark Mr Torben Toldam-Andersen The University of Copenhagen
Faculty of Life Sciences, Dept of Agricultural Sciences - Crop science
Højbakkegård Allé 21
2630 Taastrup
Denmark
Tel: (45) 35333411
Fax: (45) 35283478
  [77]
  
Estonia Ms Hedi Kaldmäe Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Karski-Nuia
69104 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 5132091
Fax: (372) 4331442
  [78]
Information/Documentation  
Estonia Ms Kristine Volens Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, Polli
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 51915950
  [79]
Crop specialist  
Estonia  Toivo Univer Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2
69108 Polli
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7313586
  [80]
Plant breeder  
Estonia Ms Ave Kikas Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, Polli
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7313581
  [81]
Genebank Curator  
Finland Ms Jaana Laamanen Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke)
Plant Production Research, Horticulture
Antinniementie 1
FI-41330 Vihtavuori
Finland
Tel: (358) 29 5317423
  [82]
Genebank curator  
Finland Ms Marja Aaltonen Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke)
Plant Production Research, Animale
Tietotie
FI-31600 Jokioinen
Finland
Tel: (358) 29 5317107
  [83]
Crop specialist  
France Mr François Laurens IRHS - INRA - Bâtiment B
BP 60057
49071 Beaucouzé cedex
France
Tel: (33) 241225763
Fax: (33) 241225755
  [84]
Crop specialist  
France Ms Laurence Feugey Institut de Recherche en Horticulture et Semences
UMR1345 (INRA/Agrocampus-ouest/Université d'Angers) Centre Angers-Nantes
42 rue Georges Morel - BP 60057
49071 Beaucouzé cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0) 2 41225753
Fax: (33) (0) 2 41225755
  [85]
Crop specialist  
France Mr Charles-Eric Durel IRHS - INRA
42, rue Georges Morel - Batiment BPB60057
49071 Beaucouze cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0) 241225759
  [86]
Crop specialist  
France Ms Caroline Denancé IRHS - INRA - Bâtiment B
42, rue Georges MorelBP 60057
49071 BEAUCOUZE Cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0)2 41 22 57 85
  [87]
Crop specialist  
France Mr Arnaud Guyader IRHS - INRA - Bâtiment B
42, rue Georges MorelBP 60057
49071 BEAUCOUZE Cedex
France
Tel: (33) (0)2 41 22 57 54
  [88]
Genebank curator  
Georgia Mr David Maghradze Department of Grapevine and Fruit Crops Germplasm Research, Genetics and Breeding - Institute of Horticulture, Viticulture and Oenology (IHVO)
Georgian Agricultural University
6, Marshal Gelovani Ave.
0159 Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: (995) 593 341026
  [89]
  
Germany Ms Monika Höfer Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obs
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) 351 2616222
Fax: (49) 351 2616213
  [90]
Genebank curator  
Germany Ms Magda-Viola Hanke Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
, Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49-351) 2616214
Fax: (49-351) 2616213
  [91]
Crop specialist  
Germany  Andreas Peil Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) 3512616228
Fax: (49) 3512616213
  [92]
Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Thomas Sotiropoulos Hellenic Agricultural Organization-DEMETER, Directorate General of Agricultural Research
Agricultural Research Centre of Northern Greece, Pomology Institute

59200 Naoussa
Greece
Tel: (30) 2332041548
Fax: (30) 2332041178
  [93]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Hungary Mr Zsolt Szaní National Food Chain Safety Office
Keleti Károly u. 24
H-1024 Budapest
Hungary
Tel: (36) 1/3369307
  [94]
Genebank Curator  
Hungary Ms Ildikó Király Kecskemét College
Erdei Ferenc tér 1-3
H-6000 Kecskemét
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 4952798
  [95]
Crop specialist  
Hungary  Éva Gyürki National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Vadastag 2
H-4244 Újfehertó
Hungary
Tel: (36) 70 902 8280
  [96]
Information/Documentation  
Hungary Ms Gitta Kocsisné Molnár University of Pannonia, Georgikon Faculty

H-8360 Keszthely
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 5969083
  [97]
Plant breeder  
Israel Mr Doron Holland Newe Ya'ar Research Center
Agricultural Research Organisation
P.O. Box 1021
30095 Ramat Yishay
Israel
Tel: (972-4) 9539528; 0506220771
  [98]
Crop specialist  
Italy Mr Mauro Bergamaschi CRA-FRF Unità di Ricerca per la Frutticoltura
Via La Canapona, 1 bis, Magliano
47121 Forlì
Italy
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 63781718
  [99]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Latvia Mr Gunars Lacis Institute of Horticulture, LUA
Graudu 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 63781718
  [100]
Genebank curator, Information/documentation. other: characterization, molecular markers  
Latvia Ms Laila Ikase Institute of Horticulture, LUA
Graudu 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 637 81718
  [101]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Lithuania Mr Bronislovas Gelvonauskis Plant Gene Bank
Stoties str. 2, Akademija
58343 Akademija, Kedainiai district
Lithuania
Tel: (370) 347 37289
Fax: (370) 347 37002
  [102]
Policy and law  
Lithuania Ms Asta Blažytė Plant Gene Bank
Kauno g. 30
54333 Babtai, Kauno distr
Lithuania
Tel: (370) 37 555 149
Fax: (370) 37 555 149
  [103]
Genebank curator  
Lithuania Mr Vidmantas Bendokas Department of Orchard Plant Genetics and Biotechnology
, Institute of Horticulture, Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry


Lithuania
Tel: (370) 37 555 224
Fax: (370) 37555176
  [104]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Macedonia FYR Mr Bojan Popovski Faculty for Agricultural Sciences and Food
Bul Aleksandar Makedonski, bb
1000 Skopje
FYR Macedonia
Tel: (389-2) 3115277
Fax: (389-2) 3130310
  [105]
  
Montenegro Ms Biljana Lazovic Biotechnical Faculty
University of Montenegro
Mihaila Lalica 1
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro
Tel: (382) 69306323; 30312157
Fax: (382) 30312718
  [106]
Crop specialist  
Netherlands Mr Willem van Dooijeweert Centre for Genetic Resources, the Netherlands (CGN)
Wageningen University and Research Centre
P.O. Box 16
6700 AA Wageningen
Netherlands
Tel: (31-317) 480917
Fax: (31-317) 423110
  [107]
Genebank Curator  
Norway Mr Dag Røen Graminor AS
Njøsavegen 5
6863 Leikanger
Norway
Tel: (47) 975 24065
  [108]
Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Marcin Zaczyński Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute (IHAR)
National Research Institute, National Centre for Plant Genetic Resources
Radzików
05-870 Blonie
Poland
Tel: (48) 22 7334640
Fax: (48)22 7254715
  [109]
Information/documentation  
Poland Ms Dorota Kruczynska Reserach Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345448
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
  [110]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation  
Poland Mr Grzegorz Hodun Research Institute of Horticultre
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345216
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
  [111]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Poland  Elzbieta Zygała Arboretum and Institute of Physiography in Bolestraszyce
POB 471
37-700 Przemysl
Poland
Tel: (48) 16 6716425
Fax: (48) 16 6716425
  [112]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Poland Mr Mariusz Lewandowski Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345410
Fax: (48) 8333186
  [113]
Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Mariusz Chojnowski Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8346721
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
  [114]
Information/Documentation  
Portugal Mr Benvindo Martins Maçãs Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV), Polo de Elvas
Estrada de Gil Vaz. Apartado 6
7351-901 Elvas
Portugal
Tel: (351) 268637743
Fax: (351) 268629295
  [115]
Policy and law  
Portugal  Rui Maia de Sousa Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária
Polo de Alcobaça
Estrada de Leiria
2460-059 Alcobaça
Portugal
Tel: (351) 262590680
  [116]
Genebank curator, Information/documentation  
Portugal Ms Arminda Lopes Estação Agrária de Viseu
Quinta de Fontelo
3504-504 Viseu
Portugal
Tel: (351) 232467238
  [117]
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Silvia Strãjeru Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
Bulevardul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
  [118]
Policy and law  
Romania Ms Mădălina Militaru Research Institute for Fruit Growing (RIFG) Pitesti
OP1, CP73
110006 Pitesti, Arges County
Romania
Tel: (40) 248 278066
Fax: (40) 248 278477
  [119]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Russian Federation Mr Artem Sorokin N.I.Vavilov Research Institute,of Plant Industry (VIR)
Bolshaya Morskaya Street 42-44
190000 St. Petersburg
Russia
Tel: (7-812) 3119901
  [120]
  
Serbia Mr Zoran Keserovic Faculty of Agriculture
Institute for Fruit Growing & Viticulture
Sq. Dositej Obradovic 8
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4853253
  [121]
Plant breeder  
Slovakia Mr Pavol Hauptvogel National Agriculture and Food Centre – Research Institute of Plant Production
Bratislavská cesta 122
921 68 Piešť any
Slovakia
Tel: (421) 33 7947271
Fax: (421) 33 7726306
  [122]
Genebank Curator  
Slovenia Ms Metka Hudina Biotehniška fakulteta/Biotechnical Faculty
University of Ljubljana
Jamnikarjeva 101
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203142
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
  [123]
Crop specialist  
Slovenia Mr Gregor Osterc University of Ljubljana
Biotechnical Faculty
Jamnikarjeva 101
 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203145
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
  [124]
Genebank curator  
Slovenia Mr Boštjan Godec Kmetijski inštitut Slovenije
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 2805262
Fax: (386) 1 2805255
  [125]
Crop specialist  
Spain Mr Enrique Dapena De La Fuente Programa de Investigación de Fruticulture
Area de Cultivos Hortofutricolas y forestales, SERIDA
Apdo. 13
33300 Villaviciosa (Asturias)
Spain
Tel: (34) 985 890066
Fax: (34) 985 891854
  [126]
Genebank curator  
Sweden Ms Inger Hjalmarsson Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU)
Box 54
230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 415574
  [127]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Sweden Mr Jens Weibull Swedish Board of Agriculture
Plant and Environment Department, Plant Regulations Division
PO Box 57
SE-230 53 Jönköping
Sweden
Tel: (46) 36155864
  [128]
Policy and law  
Sweden Ms Larisa Gustavsson Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Sundsvägen, 14Box 101
230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 415163
  [129]
Other: researcher and geneticist  
Sweden Mr Kjell-Åke Lundblad Nordic Genetic Resource Center
P O Box 41
 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 47
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
  [130]
Information/Documentation  
Sweden  Hilde Nybom Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Dept of Plant Breeding
Fjälkestadsvägen 459
29194 Kristianstad
Sweden
  [131] Plant breeder  
Sweden Ms Jasna Šehić Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Dept, of Plant Breeding
Fjälkestadsvägen, 459
29194 Kristianstad
Sweden
Tel: (46) 44 265812
Fax: (46) 44 265830
  [132]
Crop specialist  
Switzerland Mr Markus Kellerhals Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil (ACW)
Schloss 1, Postfach
CH-8820 Wädenswil
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 44 7836242
Fax: (41) 44 7836305
  [133]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Switzerland Mr Markus Hardegger Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 464 98 51
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
  [134]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Christian  Eigenmann Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 17 04
Fax: (41) 58 462 2634
  [134]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Hanspeter Kreis Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 13 36
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
  [134]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Ms Christina Kägi Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 60 87
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
  [134]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Ukraine Mr Mykola Kucher Institute for Pomology nd. a. L.P. Symyrenko
Mlivv
 Cherkasy reg.
Ukraine
  [135]   
United Kingdom Mr Matthew Ordidge School of Biological Sciences, Harborne Building
University of Reading

 Whiteknights RG6 6AS
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 0118 378 7018
  [136]
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation  
United Kingdom Ms Felicidad Fernández Fernández East Malling Research
New Road
ME19 6BJ East Malling, Kent
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 1732 523739
Fax: (44) 1732 8427970
  [137]
Plant breeder  
United Kingdom  Chris Turnbull University of Readin
WhiteknightsPOB 217
RG6 6AH Reading, Berkshire
United Kingdom
  [138] Information/Documentation  
Back to Malus/Pyrus Working Group page   [1]

Web Address of the page:

http://www.ecpgr.cgiar.org/contacts-in-ecpgr/ecpgr-contacts/imaluspyrusi/

Links in this page


Creative Commons Licence All content on this website is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License