ECPGR
Print this page

ecpgr_contacts

Back to Prunus Working Group page   [1]

95 ECPGR Prunus Working Group Members

Email Distribution List
Chair: Daniela Giovannini   [2]   
Full list
Genebank Curator (24)  [3]Crop specialist (48)  [4]Information/Documentation (20)  [5]Plant breeder (24)  [6]Policy and law (9)  [7]Other expertise (4)  [8]
Albania Ms Rajmonda Nako Agricultural University of Tirana

 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 684030625
  [49]
Crop specialist  
Armenia  Anush Nersesyan Institute of Botany, Armenian National Academy of Sciences
Department of Plant Taxonomy

375063 Yerevan
Armenia
Tel: (374-10) 663229; (374-91) 499134
Fax: (374-10) 524750
  [50]
  
Austria Mr Lothar Wurm Institut für Obstbau
HBLA und Bundesamt für Wein- und Obstbau
Wienerstrasse 74
3400 Klosterneuburg
Austria
Tel: (43) 2243 37910 330
Fax: (43) 2243 26705
  [51]
Crop specialist  
Azerbaijan  Eldar Mustafayev Genetic Resources Institute
155, Azadlig ave.
AZ1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 6641362
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
  [52]
Other: virologist  
Belarus Mr Stanislau Grib Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 6264058
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
  [53]
Policy and law  
Belarus Ms Zoya Kazlouskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 17 5066638
Fax: (375) 17 5066140
  [54]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist (cherry), Plant breeder  
Belarus Mr Alexandr Taranau The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev Str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [55]
Crop specialist (plum), Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belarus  Maryna Vasilyeva The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [55]
Crop specialist (apricot), Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Natallia Rudnitskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev Str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [55]
Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Nadzeya Khamiakova The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The national Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
  [55]
Information/Documentation  
Belgium Mr Marc Lateur Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques (CRA-W)
Department of Life Sciences, Breeding & Biodiversity Unit
Bâtiment Emile Marchal, Rue de Liroux 4
5030 Gembloux
Belgium
Tel: (32) 81 620333 (direct: +32-81 620314)
Fax: (32) 81 620349
  [56]
  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Pakeza Drkenda Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences
University of Sarajevo
Zmaja od Bosne 8
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 33 225727
Fax: (387) 33 667 429
  [57]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Gordana Ðuriċ University of Banja Luka, Institute of Genetic Resources
University of Banjaluka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banjaluka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348080
Fax: (387) 51 312818
  [58]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Sanda Stanivuković University of Banja Luka
Genetic Resources Institute
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000  Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348 082
Fax: (387) 51 348 089
  [59]
Information/Documentation  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Nada Zavišić Agricultural institute of Republic of Srpska
Knjaza Miloša 1
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 303 112
  [60]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Azra Skender Biotechnical faculty
University in Bihać, Pape I. Pavla II

 Bihać
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 37 228 057
  [61]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Dinko Bećirspahić University in Bihać, Pape I. Pavla II

 Bihać
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 37 228059
Fax: (387) 37 228057
  [62]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Paulina Šaravanja Faculty of Agriculture and Food
Technology University of Mostar
Biskupa Čule bb
88 000 Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 36 337 125
  [63]
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Mladen Zovko Faculty of Agriculture and Food Technology
University of Mostar
Biskupa Čule bb
88 000  Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 36 337 144
Fax: (387) 36 337 105
  [64]
Crop specialist  
Bulgaria Ms Valentina Bozhkova Fruit Growing Institute
Ostromila Str. 12
4004 Sadovo, Plovdiv district
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32692349
Fax: (359) 32670808
  [65]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Zlatko Čmelik Faculty of Agriculture
University of Zagreb
Svetošimunska 25
1000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393612
  [66]
Crop specialist  
Croatia  Dunja Halapija Kazija Croatian Centre for Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646542
Fax: (385) 1 4646543
  [67]
Crop specialist  
Croatia  Predrag Vujević Croatian Centre for Agricultre, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646550
  [68]
Genebank curator  
Croatia Mr Frane Strikić Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434411
  [69]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Tatjana Klepo Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Dilova 11
21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434471
  [70]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Mira Radunić Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
HR-21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434468
  [71]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Dominik Vuković Agricultural Institute Osijek
Drinska 16
HR-31000 Osijek
Croatia
Tel: (385) 31515552
  [72]
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Marin Krapac Institute of Agriculture and Tourism
C. Huguesa 8
HR-52440 Poreč
Croatia
Tel: (385) 52408338
  [73]
Crop specialist  
Cyprus Mr Merkouriou Marinos Department of Agriculture

1412 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 26812543
Fax: (357) 26306548
  [74]
Crop specialist  
Czech Republic  František Paprštein Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.
Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd.
č.p. 1
507 51 Holovousy v Podkrkonoší
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493 691 066
Fax: (420) 493692833
  [75]
Genebank curator  
Czech Republic Mr Aleš Matějíček Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.
Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy Ltd.
č.p. 1
507 51 Holovousy v Podkrkonoší
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493 692 8213
  [76]
Crop specialist  
Denmark Mr Torben Toldam-Andersen The University of Copenhagen
Faculty of Life Sciences, Dept of Agricultural Sciences - Crop science
Højbakkegård Allé 21
2630 Taastrup
Denmark
Tel: (45) 35333411
Fax: (45) 35283478
  [77]
  
Estonia Ms Hedi Kaldmäe Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Karski-Nuia
69104 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 5132091
Fax: (372) 4331442
  [78]
Information/Documentation  
Estonia  Kersti Kahu Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Karksi vald
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 4331458
Fax: (372) 4331442
  [79]
Plant breeder, Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Ave Kikas Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, Polli
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7313581
  [80]
Genebank Curator  
France  Marine Delmas INRA-Unité Expérimentale Arboricole
Domaine de la Tour de Rance
47320 Bourran
France
Tel: (33) (0) 553842405
Fax: (33) (0) 553843698
  [81]
Genebank Curator  
Georgia Mr Zviad Bobokashvili Institute of Horticulture, Viticulture and Oenology (IHVO)
6, Marshal Gelovani Ave.
0159 Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: (995-32) 524611 (ext.124)
Fax: (995-32) 291842
  [82]
  
Germany Ms Monika Höfer Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obs
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) 351 2616222
Fax: (49) 351 2616213
  [83]
Genebank curator  
Germany Ms Magda-Viola Hanke Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
, Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49-351) 2616214
Fax: (49-351) 2616213
  [84]
Crop specialist  
Germany  Mirko Schuster , Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
D-01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) 3512616220
Fax: (49) 3512616213
  [85]
Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Filippos Aravanopoulos Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Faculty of Forestry and Natural Environment
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
P.O. Box University Campus
54124 Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 992778
Fax: (30) 2310 992777
  [86]
Crop specialist, Policy and law  
Greece Ms Pavlina Drogoudi Hellenic Agricultural Organization 'Demeter'
38 R.R. Station
59035 Naoussa
Greece
Tel: (30) 23320 41548
Fax: (30) 23320 41178
  [87]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation  
Hungary Mr János Apostol National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Park u.2
H-1225 Budapest
Hungary
Tel: (36) 70 2664304
  [88]
Plant breeder  
Hungary Ms Zsuzsanna Békeffi National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Department of Fruit Science
Park u. 2
H-1225 Budapest
Hungary
Tel: (36) 70 4918884
  [89]
Genebank Curator  
Hungary Mr Sándor Szügyi National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Park u. 2
H-1225
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 4067466
  [90]
Crop Specialist  
Hungary  Barbara Vaszily National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Vadastag 2
H-4244 Újfehertó
Hungary
Tel: (36) 703962773
  [91]
Information/Documentation  
Israel Mr Doron Holland Newe Ya'ar Research Center
Agricultural Research Organisation
P.O. Box 1021
30095 Ramat Yishay
Israel
Tel: (972-4) 9539528; 0506220771
  [92]
Crop specialist  
Italy Ms Daniela Giovannini Consiglio per la ricerca in agricoltura e l'analisi dell'economia agraria (CREA-OFA)
Sezione di Forlì
Via la Canapona, 1 bis, Magliano
47121 Forlì
Italy
Tel: (39) 0543 89566 (ext.4)
Fax: (39) 0543 89077
  [2]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Italy Mr Giovanni G. Vendramin Istituto di Bioscienze e Biorisorse (IBBR-CNR)
Via Amendola 165/A
70126 Bari
Italy
Tel: (39) 3409270215
  [93]
Genebank Curator, Other: Plant geneticist  
Latvia Mr Gunars Lacis Institute of Horticulture, LUA
Graudu 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 63781718
  [94]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation, other:characterization, molecular markers  
Latvia  Silvija Ruisa Institute of Horticulture, LUA
Graudu Street 1

Latvia
  [95] Plant breeder  
Lithuania Ms Asta Blažytė Plant Gene Bank
Kauno g. 30
54333 Babtai, Kauno distr
Lithuania
Tel: (370) 37 555 149
Fax: (370) 37 555 149
  [96]
Genebank curator  
Lithuania  Birutė Frercks Department of Orchard Plant Genetics and Biotechnology
Institute of Horticulture, Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry


Lithuania
Tel: (370) 37 555 253
Fax: (370) 37 555 176
  [97]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Macedonia FYR Ms Ana Selamovska Institute of Agriculture - Skopje
Bul Aleksandar Makedonski bb
1000 Skopje
FYR Macedonia
Tel: (389-2) 3230557
Fax: (389-2) 3232257
  [98]
  
Montenegro Mr Miroslav Cizmovic Biotechnical Faculty, Centre for Subtropical Cultures Bar
University of Montenegro
Ul. Bjelisi bb
85000 Bar
Montenegro
Tel: (382) 69516165
  [99]
Crop specialist  
Norway Mr Stein Harald Hjeltnes Graminor
Njøsavegen 5
6863 Leikanger
Norway
Tel: (47-57) 65 60 85
Fax: (47-57) 65 60 63
  [100]
Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Marcin Zaczyński Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute (IHAR)
National Research Institute, National Centre for Plant Genetic Resources
Radzików
05-870 Blonie
Poland
Tel: (48) 22 7334640
Fax: (48)22 7254715
  [101]
Information/documentation  
Poland Ms Elzbieta Rozpara Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345437
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
  [102]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Poland Ms Agnieszka Glowacka Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8333186
  [103]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Poland Mr Edward Zurawicz Research Institue of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345425
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
  [104]
Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Mariusz Chojnowski Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8346721
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
  [105]
Information/Documentation  
Poland Mr Miroslaw Sitarek Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100  Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 83 45 439
  [106]
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Portugal Mr Benvindo Martins Maçãs Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV), Polo de Elvas
Estrada de Gil Vaz. Apartado 6
7351-901 Elvas
Portugal
Tel: (351) 268637743
Fax: (351) 268629295
  [107]
Policy and law  
Portugal  Rui Maia de Sousa Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária
Polo de Alcobaça
Estrada de Leiria
2460-059 Alcobaça
Portugal
Tel: (351) 262590680
  [108]
Genebank curator, Information/documentation  
Romania Mr Mihai Botu University of Craiova
Research Station for Fruit Growing Valcea
Libertatii Street, No.19
 Craiova
Romania
Tel: (40) 250 740885
  [109]
Genebank curator, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Silvia Strãjeru Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
Bulevardul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
  [110]
Policy and law  
Romania Ms Mădălina Butac Research Institute for Fruit Growing (RIFG) Pitesti
O.P. 1, C.P. 73
110006, Argeş County Pitesti
Romania
Tel: (40) 248/278066
Fax: (40) 248/278477
  [111]
Crop specialist  
Romania Mr Sergiu Budan Research Institute for Fruit Growing (RIFG) Pitesti
O.P. 1, C.P,. 73
110006 Argeş County Pitesti
Romania
Tel: (40) 248 278066
Fax: (40) 248 278477
  [111]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania  Sorina Sîrbu Research Station for Fruit Growing (RSFG) Iasi
Soş. Voineşti, No. 175
700620, Iaşi County Iaşi
Romania
Tel: (40) 232214798
Fax: (40) 232215068
  [112]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Mr Alexandru Vlăduţ Oprita Research Station for Fruit Growing (RSFG) Constanţa
Pepinierei Street, No. 1
907300 Valu lui Traian, Constanta County
Romania
Tel: (40) 241 231187
Fax: (40) 241 231187
  [113]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Corina Gavat Research Station for Fruit Growing (RSFG) Constanţa
Pepinierei Street, No. 1
 Valu lui Traian, Constanta County
Romania
Tel: (40) 241 231187
Fax: (40) 241 231187
  [113]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Silvia Preda University of Craiova
Research Station for Fruit Growing Valcea
Libertatii Street, No.19
 Craiova
Romania
Tel: (40) 250 740885
Fax: (40) 250 740885
  [109]
Other expertise: plant protection  
Romania  Bianca Zamfir Research and Development Station for Vegetables Buzau
Mesteacanului Street, No. 23
 Buzau Town, Buzau County
Romania
Tel: (40)238722560
Fax: (40) 238722560
  [114]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Camelia Bratu Research and Development Station for Vegetables Buzau
Mesteacanului Street, No. 23
 Buzau Town, Buzau County
Romania
Tel: (40) 238722560
Fax: (40) 238722560;
  [115]
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Serbia Mr Vladislav Ognjanov Faculty of Agriculture
Institute for Fruit Growing & Viticulture
Sq. Dositeja Obradovica 8
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 6350366 ext 251
Fax: (381) 21 450123
  [116]
Plant breeder  
Serbia Mr Dragan Nikolić Faculty of Agriculture
University of Belgrade
St. Nemanjina 6
11080 Belgrade - Zemun
Serbia
Tel: (381) 11 2615315/223
Fax: (381) 11 2193659
  [117]
Plant breeder  
Slovakia  Erika Zetochová National Agricultural and Food Centre Research, Institute of Plant Production
Bratislavská cesta 122
92168 Piešt'any
Slovakia
Tel: (421) 33 7947303
  [118]
Genebank Curator  
Slovenia Ms Valentina Usenik Biotechnical Faculty
University of Ljubljana
Jamnikarjeva 101
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203143
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
  [119]
Crop specialist  
Slovenia Mr Gregor Osterc University of Ljubljana
Biotechnical Faculty
Jamnikarjeva 101
 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203145
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
  [120]
Crop specialist  
Slovenia Ms Metka Šiško University of Maribor
Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Pivola 10
2311 Hoče
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 2 3209006
  [121]
Genebank Curator  
Spain Mr Ignasi Batlle IRTA (Institut de Recerca i Tecnologia Agroalimenàries)
Dept. d'Arboricultura Mediterrània
Mas de BoverApartado 415
43280 Reus, Tarragona
Spain
Tel: (34) 977 328424 ext 113
  [122]
Genebank curator  
Sweden Ms Inger Hjalmarsson Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU)
Box 54
230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 415574
  [123]
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Sweden Mr Jens Weibull Swedish Board of Agriculture
Plant and Environment Department, Plant Regulations Division
PO Box 57
SE-230 53 Jönköping
Sweden
Tel: (46) 36155864
  [124]
Policy and law  
Sweden Mr Kjell-Åke Lundblad Nordic Genetic Resource Center
P O Box 41
 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 47
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
  [125]
Information/Documentation  
Sweden  Hilde Nybom Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Dept of Plant Breeding
Fjälkestadsvägen 459
29194 Kristianstad
Sweden
  [126] Plant breeder  
Sweden Ms Jasna Šehić Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Dept, of Plant Breeding
Fjälkestadsvägen, 459
29194 Kristianstad
Sweden
Tel: (46) 44 265812
Fax: (46) 44 265830
  [127]
Crop specialist  
Switzerland Mr Markus Kellerhals Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil (ACW)
Schloss 1, Postfach
CH-8820 Wädenswil
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 44 7836242
Fax: (41) 44 7836305
  [128]
Crop specialist  
Switzerland Mr Christian  Eigenmann Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 17 04
Fax: (41) 58 462 2634
  [129]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Markus Hardegger Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 464 98 51
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
  [129]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Hanspeter Kreis Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 13 36
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
  [129]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Ms Christina Kägi Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Mattenhofstrasse 5
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 60 87
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
  [129]
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Turkey Mr Erol Kucuk Aegean Agricultural Research Institute
Canakkale Road No. 57
PO Box 9, Menemen Menemen, Izmir
Turkey
Tel: (90) 232 8461331
Fax: (90) 232 8461107
  [130]
Plant breeder  
United Kingdom Ms Felicidad Fernández Fernández East Malling Research
New Road
ME19 6BJ East Malling, Kent
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 1732 523739
Fax: (44) 1732 8427970
  [131]
Plant breeder  
United Kingdom Mr Matthew Ordidge School of Biological Sciences, Harborne Building
University of Reading

 Whiteknights RG6 6AS
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 0118 378 7018
  [132]
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation  
United Kingdom  Chris Turnbull University of Readin
WhiteknightsPOB 217
RG6 6AH Reading, Berkshire
United Kingdom
  [133] Information/Documentation  
Back to Prunus Working Group page   [1]

Web Address of the page:

http://www.ecpgr.cgiar.org/contacts-in-ecpgr/ecpgr-contacts/iprunusi/

Links in this page


Creative Commons Licence All content on this website is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License