Associate Member Agreements

Total Associate Member Agreements: 68

Albania ALB020Agricultural Technology Transfer Centre of Vlora Dhimiter Panajoti
Albania ALB026Albanian Genebank Halit Sulovari
Austria AUT001Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety, Linz Heinz Frühauf
Austria AUT060HBLFA Raumberg-Gumpenstein Johann Gasteiner
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Research Institute of Agriculture Zeynal I. Akparov
Azerbaijan AZE015Genetic Resources Institute of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (AGRI) Afig Mammadov
Belarus BLR015Republican Scientific Branch Unitary Establishment "Institute of Flax" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR018Republic Unitary Enterprise "Research Scientific Station of Sugar Beet" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR016Republic Unitary Enterprise "Research and Practical Center of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Potato, Fruit and Vegetable Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR019State Scientific Institution the Central Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR017The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing" Zoya Kazlouskaya
Belarus BLR011Republic Unitary Enterprise "The Scientific and Practical Centre of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming" Pryvalau Fiodar
Belarus BLR021Republic Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Vegetable Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus Republican Scientific affiliated Unitary Enterprise "Palessky Institute of Plant Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR014State Scientific Institution "V.F. Kuprevich", Institute for Experimental Botany of the National Academy of Sciences Stanislau Grib
Belgium BEL019Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques Marc Lateur
Bosnia and Herzegovina Fruit Nursery Srebrenik
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH039Genetic Resources Institute, University of Banja Luka
Bulgaria BGR001Institute of Plant Genetic Resources “ Konstantin Malkov” Katya Uzundzhalieva
Croatia HRV041University of Zagreb, Faculty of Agriculture Tatjana Krička
Croatia HRV053Institute for Seed and Seedlings, Croatian Centre for Agriculture Food and Rural Affairs Stanislav Volenik
Cyprus CYP004Agricultural Research Institute - Genebank, Nicosia Angelos Kyratzis
Czech Republic AGRITEC, Research, Beeding and Services Ltd. Miroslav Hochman
Czech Republic CZE031Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy, Ltd. František Paprštein
Czech Republic CZE050Mendel University, Faculty of Horticulture, Brno Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic CZE122; CZE061; CZE041Crop Research Institute, Prague Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic CZE082OSEVA PRO Ltd. Grassland Research Station, Zubri Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic CZE027Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic CZE096Research Institute for Fodder Crops, Ltd., Troubsk Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic CZE047Agricultural Research Institute Kromeriz, Ltd. Vojtěch Holubec
Czech Republic CZE065OSEVA PRO, Research Institute of Oilseed Crops in Opava
Denmark SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Estonia EST001Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI), Jõgeva Mati Koppel
Estonia EST023Institute of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences, Estonian University of Life Sciences Aret Vooremäe
Finland SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Georgia GEO010Academy of Agricultural Sciences of Georgia Guram Aleksidze
Germany DEU101Federal Plant Variety Office Udo von Kröcher
Germany DEU146; DEU159; DEU271Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK), Gatersleben Andreas Graner
Germany DEU648Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants - Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) Frank Ordon
Hungary HUN003Research Centre for Agrobiodiversity, Tápiószele Attila Simon
Iceland SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Italy ITA411; ITA435University of Pavia Andrea Di Giulio
Italy ITA004; ITA436National Research Council - Department of Biology, Agriculture and Food
Italy ITA226; ITA378; ITA379; ITA380; ITA382; ITA383; ITA384; ITA385; ITA386; ITA388; ITA389; ITA390; ITA391; ITA392; ITA393; ITA394; ITA395; ITA396; ITA397; ITA398; ITA399; ITA400; ITA401; ITA403; ITA422Council for Agricultural Research and Economics (CREA) Petra Engel
Latvia LVA015Latvia State Institute of Fruit-Growing Ilze Lesina
Latvia LVA006State Priekuli Plant Breeding Institute Arta Kronberga
Latvia LVA009Latvian State Forest Research Institute “Silava” Jurģis Jansons
Lithuania LTU001Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry
Lithuania LTU005Nature Research Centre Vincas Būda
Netherlands NLD037Wageningen University and Research. Centre for Genetic Resources, The Netherlands Theo J L van Hintum
Norway SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Poland POL030Research Institute of Horticulture Franciszek Adamicki
Portugal PRT001Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária, I.P. (INIAV, I.P.), Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal Nuno Figueira Boavida Canada
Portugal PTR102ISOPlexis - University of Madeira Miguel Ângelo Pinheiro de Carvalho
Romania ROM007National Genebank Suceava Silvia Strãjeru
Slovakia SVK001National Agricultural and Food Centre - Research Institute of Plant Production Pavol Hauptvogel
Slovenia SVN040Slovenian Institute for Hop Research and Brewing Vladimir Meglič
Slovenia SVN018Biotechnical Faculty, Agronomy Department, Ljubljana Franci Stampar
Slovenia SVN019Agricultural Institute of Slovenia, Ljubljana Andrej Simončič
Slovenia Kozjanski park Vladimir Meglič
Slovenia SVN043Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Maribor Vladimir Meglič
Sweden SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Sweden SWE089Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences Karin Persson
Switzerland CHE001Station de recherche Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil Beate Schierscher
Turkey TUR001Aegean Agricultural Research Institute Lerzan Gül Aykas
United Kingdom GBR247John Innes Centre, Norwich Noam Chayut
United Kingdom GBR030University of Reading Matthew Ordidge
United Kingdom GBR006University of Warwick Charlotte Allender