97 ECPGR Grain Legumes Working Group Members

Email Distribution List
Chair: Creola Brezeanu creola.brezeanu@yahoo.com   
Albania Ms Valbona Hobdari Institute of Plant Genetic Resources. Agricultural University of Tirana

 Tirana
Albania
bona_hobdari@hotmail.com Genebank Curator  
Armenia Ms Nune Sarukhanyan 'Green Lane' Agricultural Assistance NGO
# 16 Heraci Street,
 Yerevan
Armenia
Tel: (37410) 57 57 79
Fax: (37410) 57 57 79
nune@greenlane.am
  
Austria Mr Paul Freudenthaler Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety (AGES)
Department for Plant Genetic Resources
Wieningerstrasse 8
4020 Linz
Austria
Tel: (43) (0) 50 555 41200
Fax: (43) (0) 50 555 41119
paul.freudenthaler@ages.at
Policy and law, Genebank Curator, , Information/Documentation,  
Azerbaijan Ms Sevda Babayeva Genetic Resources Institute
Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences
155, Azadlig ave.
AZ1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 4827580
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
seva_genetic@yahoo.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Other: biotechnologist  
Belarus Mr Andrej Chaikouskiy Belarus Research Institute of Vegetable Crops

220013 v. Samohvalovicshy, Minsk Region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066108
office@belniio.by
Genebank curator, Plant breeder  
Belarus Mr Stanislau Grib Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 6264058
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru
Policy and law  
Belarus Mr Alexandr Kazlouskij Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 9669515
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru
Crop specialist  
Belarus Ms Nadzeya Lis Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 292306112
Fax: (375) 177527066
belgenbank@mail.ru
Information/Documentation  
Belarus Mr Pavel Pashkevich Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 2816410
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru
Crop specialist  
Belarus Mr Viktar Shor Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino
Belarus
Tel: (375) 29 6133843
Fax: (375) 1775 37066
belgenbank@mail.ru
Plant breeder  
Belarus Mr Mikhail Yauseyenka Research and Practical Centre of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Department of Leguminous Crops
1, Timiryazeva str.
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 44 5822982
Fax: (375) 177537066
evseenko.m@mail.ru
Genebank curator  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Marina Antić
Contact person
Genetic Resources Institute
University of Banja Luka
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 348 082
Fax: (387) 51 312 818
marina.antic@igr.unibl.org
Genebank Curator  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Drena Gadžo Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences
University Sarajevo
Zmaja od Bosne 8
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 33 225727
Fax: (387) 33 667429
drenagadzo@yahoo.com
Crop specialist  
Bulgaria Ms Sofia Petrova Institute of Plant Genetic Resources “K.Malkov”
Druzhba str.2
4122 Sadovo
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32 629026
Fax: (359) 032 629 026
soniapetrova123@abv.bg
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Croatia Mr Zdravko Matotan Podravka d.d. Koprivnica
Ante Starčevića 32A. Starcevica 32
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia
Tel: (385) 48651302
Fax: (385) 48653132
zdravko.matotan@podravka.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Zlatko Šatović Faculty of Agriculture
University of Zagreb
Svetošimunska 25
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393935
Fax: (385) 1 2393930
zsatovic@agr.hr
Crop specialist  
Cyprus Mr Angelos Kyratzis Agricultural Research Institute
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
P.O. Box 22016
1516 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 22 403131
Fax: (357) 22 316770
a.kyratzis@arinet.ari.gov.cy
Genebank curator  
Cyprus Mr Andreas Pallides Agricultural Research Institute
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
P.O. Box 22016
1516 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 22403130
Fax: (357) 22316770
pallides@ari.gov.cy
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Czech Republic Mr Igor Huňady AGRITEC, výzkum, šlechtění, služby s.r.o.
AGRITEC, Ltd.
Zemědělská 16
787 12 Šumperk - Temenice
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 583382302
Fax: (420) 583 382 999
hunady@agritec.cz
Genebank curator  
Czech Republic Mr Miroslav Hýbl VÚRV, v.v.i. Odd. zelenin a speciálních plodin
Crop Research Institute, Vegetables and special crops
Šlechtitelů 11
783 71 Olomouc-Holice
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 702087802
Fax: (420) 585 209 969
hybl@genobanka.cz
Crop specialist  
Czech Republic Ms Miroslava Vrbová - Prokopová AGRITEC, Research, Breeding and Services, Ltd.
Zemědělská 2520/16
787 01  Šumperk
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 583382125
Fax: (420) 583382999
vrbova@agritec.cz
Genebank Curator  
Denmark Mr Gert Bundgaard Poulsen (DK) Danish Seedsavers
Madvigs Alle 5, 3th
DK1829
Denmark
Tel: (45) 3324 4220
ngbgpo@gmail.com
  
Estonia Ms Külli Annamaa
Contact person
Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7768372
Fax: (372) 776 6902
kylli.annamaa@etki.ee
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation  
Estonia Ms Ingrid Bender Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1, Jõgeva alevik
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 77 66909
Fax: (372) 77 66902
ingrid.bender@etki.ee
Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Lea Narits Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI)
J. Aamisepa 1
48309 Jõgeva
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7766919
Fax: (372)7766902
lea.narits@etki.ee
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Finland Mr Hannu Känkänen Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke)
Plant Production Research, Planta
Tietotie
31600 Jokioinen
Finland
Tel: (358) 29 5317413
Hannu.kankanen@luke.fi
Crop specialist  
France Mr Nadim Tayeh
Contact person
INRA UMR 1347 Agroécologie, AgroSup/INRA/uB
Pôle GEAPSI, 17 rue Sully BP 86510
21065 Dijon cedex
France
Tel: +(33) (0) 3 80 69 36 54
nadim.tayeh@inra.fr
Crop specialist  
Georgia Ms Ana Devidze Scientific Research Center of Agriculture
Agricultural University of Georgia
6 Marshal Gelovani ave
0159 Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: (995) 32 2053500
anadevidze@yahoo.com
  
Germany Mr Holger Budahn Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Erwin-Baur-Str. 27
06484 Quedlinburg
Germany
Tel: (49) (0)3946 47 440
Fax: (49) (0)3946 47 400
holger.budahn@julius-kuehn.de
Crop specialist  
Germany Mr Ulf Feuerstein Euro Grass Breeding GmbH & Co. KG
Steimeker Weg 7
D-27330 Asendorf
Germany
Tel: (49) 4253931111
Fax: (49) 4253931120
feuerstein@dsv-saaten.de
Plant breeder  
Germany Ms Ulrike Lohwasser
Contact person
Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK)
Corrensstr. 3
06466 Seeland OT Gatersleben
Germany
Tel: (49) 39482 5282
Fax: (49) 39482 5155
lohwasse@ipk-gatersleben.de
Genebank curator  
Germany Ms Brigitte Ruge-Wehling Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
, Institute for Breeding Research on Agricultural Crops
OT Groß Lüsewitz, Rudolf-Schick-Platz 3a
D-18190 Sanitz
Germany
Tel: (49) 38209 45208
Fax: (49) 38209 45222
brigitte.ruge-wehling@julius-kuehn.de
Crop specialist  
Germany Mr Holger Scheffczyk Limagrain GmbH
Am Sportplatz 11C
D-79379 Mühlheim-Hügelheim
Germany
Tel: (49) 257155939
holger.scheffczyk@limagrain.com
Plant breeder  
Greece Ms Penelope Bebeli
Contact person
Agricultural University of Athens
Iera Odos 75
118 55 Athens Votanikos
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294626
Fax: (30) 2105294622
bebeli@aua.gr
Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Athanasios Mavromatis Dept. of Agricultural Crop Production and Rural Environment
University of Thessaly
Fytokoy St, - N. Ionia
384 46 Volos
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 998784
amavromat@agro.auth.gr
Plant breeder  
Greece Ms Photini Mylona Hellenic Agricultural Organization-DEMETER (HAO-DEMETER)
Greek Gene Bank, Institute of Plant Breeding & Genetic Resources
PO Box 60458
57001 Thermi
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310471110 (0218) / (30) 6945151267
Fax: (30) 2310 473024
phmylona@nagref.gr
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder, Policy and law  
Greece Mr Ioannis Mylonas Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Institute of Plant Breeding & Genetic Resources - HAO ELGO DEMETER
PO box 238
57001 Thermi, Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 471110 (176)
Fax: (30) 2310 473024
ioanmylonas@yahoo.com
Genebank curator  
Greece Ms Elissavet Ninou Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Institute of Industrial and Forage Crops - HAO ELGO DEMETER
Theophrastou 1
41335 Larissa
Greece
Tel: (30) 2410671300, 2410671285
Fax: (30) 2410671321
lisaninou@gmail.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Greece Ms Georgia Ntatsi Agricultural University of Athens
Iera odos 75
 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294532
Fax: (30) 2105294504
ntatsi@aua.gr
Crop specialist  
Greece Mr Roikos Thanopoulos-Christodoulidis Agricultural University of Athens
Iera Odos 75
118 55 Athens Votanikos
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294926
ricosth@aua.gr
Information/Documentation, other: collecting missions  
Greece Mr Dimitrios Vlachostergios Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Theophrastou 1
 Laris
Greece
Tel: (30) 2410 671305
Fax: (30) 2410 671321
vlachostergios@gmail.com
Plant breeder  
Hungary Mr Lajos Horváth Center for Plant Diversity
Külsömezö 15
2766 Tápiószele
Hungary
Tel: (36) 53 380070/071
Fax: (36) 53 380072
lhorvath@mail.nodik.hu
Genebank Curator  
Hungary Mr Balázs Horváth Center for Plant Diversity

H-2766 Tápiószele
Hungary
Tel: (36) 53380070
Fax: (36) 53380072
bhorvath@mail.nodik.hu
Crop specialist  
Hungary Mr Lajos Horváth, Jr Center for Plant Diversity
Külsőmező 15
H-2799 Tápiószele
Hungary
Tel: (36) 53380070
Fax: (36) 53380072
ilhorvath@mail.nodik.hu
Information/Documentation  
Italy Mr Andrea Carboni CRA-Research Centre for Industrial Crops
Council for Research in Agriculture and Economics, Research Centre for Cereals and Industrial Crops (CREA-CI
Via di Corticella, 133
40129 Bologna
Italy
Tel: (39) 051 6316826
Fax: (39) 051 374857
andrea.carboni@crea.gov.it
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Latvia Ms Agnese Gailite Genetic Resource Centre, LSFRI Silava
Rigas 111
LV 2169 Salaspils
Latvia
Tel: (371) 29359458
agnese.gailite@silava.lv
Genebank curator  
Latvia Ms Aina Kokare State Priekuli Plant Breeding Institute
Zinatnes Street 2
LV 4126 Priekuli
Latvia
Tel: (371) 29157335
aina.kokare@arei.lv
Crop specialist  
Latvia Mr Dainis Rungis Latvian State Forest Research Institute (LSFRI) Silava
111 Rigas St
LV-2169 Salaspils
Latvia
Tel: (371) 28344201
Fax: (371) 67901359
dainis.rungis@silava.lv
Genebank curator  
Malta Mr Noel Azzopardi Department of Agriculture
Ministry for Rural Affairs and the Environment
Ghammieri
 Marsa
Malta
Tel: (356) 25904113
Fax: (356) 25904206
noel.azzopardi@gov.mt
  
North Macedonia Mr Zoran Dimov Faculty for Agricultural Sciences and Food
University Ss. Cyril and Methodius
Bul Aleksandar Makedonski, bb
1000 Skopje
North Macedonia
Tel: (389-2) 3115277 ext.189
Fax: (389-2) 3134 310
zdimov@zf.ukim.edu.mk
  
Norway Mr Svein Solberg (Norway) Nordic Genetic Resource Centre
P.O.Box 41
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40536551
Fax: (47) 40536650
sveinsolberg63@gmail.com
Genebank Curator  
Poland Mr Pawel Barzyk Poznanska Hodowla Roslin Sp. z o.o.
Wiatrowo 16
62-100 Wagrowiec
Poland
Tel: (48) 67 2689755
Fax: (48) 67 2689755
pawel.barzyk@phr.pl
Crop specialist, Information/documentation, Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Lech Boros Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute
National Research Institute, Department of Seed Science and Technology
Radzikow
05-870 Blonie
Poland
Tel: (48) 22 7334591
l.boros@ihar.edu.pl
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Wojciech Šwięcicki Institute of Plant Genetics
Polish Academy of Sciences
ul. Strzeszynska 34
60-479 Poznan
Poland
Tel: (48) 61 6550263
Fax: (48) 61 6550301
wswi@igr.poznan.pl
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Policy and law  
Poland Mr Marcin Zaczyński Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute (IHAR)
National Research Institute, National Centre for Plant Genetic Resources
Radzików
05-870 Blonie
Poland
Tel: (48) 22 7334640
Fax: (48)22 7254715
m.zaczynski@ihar.edu.pl
Information/documentation  
Portugal Ms Ana Maria Barata Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal - Instituto nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (BPGV-INIAV)
Quinta de S. José - S. Pedro de Merelim
4700-859 Braga
Portugal
Tel: (351) 969509792
Fax: (351) 253300961
ana.barata@iniav.pt
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation  
Portugal Ms Madalena Vaz
Contact person
Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal
Quinta de S. José. S, Pedro de Merelim
4700-589 Braga
Portugal
Tel: (351) 253 198730
madalena.vaz@iniav.pt
Genebank Curator  
Romania Ms Diana Batir Rusu Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
1 May Avenue, No. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
dia_sv@yahoo.com
Crop specialist  
Romania  Dumitru Blaga Suceava Genebank, Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
Bd. 1 Mai, nr. 17
CP 720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: +40 727 873 760
dumitru.blaga@svgenebank.ro
Genebank Curator  
Romania Ms Creola Brezeanu
Chair
Vegetable Research and Development Station Bacau
Calea Birladului Street no. 220
600388 Bacau
Romania
Tel: (40) 234 544963 / (40) 744642567
Fax: (40) 234 517370
creola.brezeanu@yahoo.com
Crop specialist Confirmed as Chair in February 2019 
Romania Ms Paula Galan Suceava Genebank (Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava)
Bd. 1, Mai, nr. 17
CP 720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: +40 755669742
paula.greculeac@sgenebank.ro
Crop Specialist  
Romania Ms Livia Leti Suceava Genebank (Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava)
Bd. 1, Mai, nr. 17
CP 720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: +40 725060376
ioana.leti@svgenebank.ro
Crop Specialist  
Romania Ms Domnica Plãcintã Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
B-dul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230521016
domnica.placinta@svgenebank.ro
Genebank curator  
Romania Ms Lorena Diana Popa Agricultural Research and Development Station Secuieni
Romania, Principală Street, No. 371
 Secuieni, Neamţ County
Romania
Tel: (40) 233/745136
Fax: (40) 233/745137
diana.popa@scda.ro
Crop specialist, Information/documentation, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Silvia Strãjeru Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
Bulevardul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
svgenebank@upcmail.ro
Policy and law  
Russian Federation Ms Margarita Vishnyakova N.I. Vavilov Institute of Plant Industry (VIR)
Bolshaya Morskaya Street 42-44
190000 St. Petersburg
Russia
Tel: (7-812) 3144732
Fax: (7-812) 1178762
m.vishnyakova@vir.nw.ru
  
Serbia Mr Vuk Đorđević Institute of field and vegetables crops
Maksima Gorkog 30
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4898 489
vuk.djordjevic@ifvcns.ns.ac.rs
Plant breeder  
Serbia Mr Đuro Karagić Institute of field and vegetables crops
Maksima Gorkog 30
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4898 377
djura.karagic@ifvcns.ns.ac.rs
Crop specialist  
Serbia Ms Aleksandra Savić Institute of field and vegetable crops
Maksima Gorkog 30
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4898 363
aleksandra.savic@nsseme.com
Plant breeder  
Serbia Ms Mirjana Vasić
Contact person
Institute of Field and Vegetable Crops
Maksima Gorkog 30
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4898359
Fax: (381) 21 4898355
mirjana.vasic@ifvcns.ns.ac.rs
Plant breeder  
Slovakia Ms Erika Zetochová National Agricultural and Food Centre Research, Institute of Plant Production
Bratislavská cesta 122
92168 Piešt`any
Slovakia
Tel: (421) 33 7947303
erika.zetochova@nppc.sk
Genebank Curator  
Slovenia Mr Vladimir Meglič Agricultural Institute of Slovenia
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 2805180
Fax: (386) 1 2805255
vladimir.meglic@kis.si
Genebank curator  
Slovenia Ms Jelka Šuštar Vozlič Agricultural Institute of Slovenia
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 2805188
Fax: (386) 1 2805255
jelka.sustar-vozlic@kis.si
Genebank Curator  
Spain Mr Pedro A. Casquero Dept of Agrarian Engineering and Sciences, Area of Crop Production
University of Leon
Avda. Portugal 41
24071 Leon
Spain
Tel: (34) 987291833
Fax: (34) 987291810
pacasl@unileon.es
Crop specialist  
Spain Ms Lucía De la Rosa Fernandez Centro Nacional de Recursos Fitogenéticos (CRF)
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnologia Agraria y Alimentaria (INIA)
Autovía N II, km 36, Apdo. 1045
28800 Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Spain
Tel: (34) 91 8819286 ext 22
Fax: (34) 91 8819287
rosa@inia.es
Information/documentation  
Spain Mr Antonio de Ron Mision Biologica de Galicia (MBG)
Spanish National Research Council (CSIG)
El Palacio-SalcedoApdo. 28
36080 Pontevedra
Spain
Tel: (34) 986 854800
Fax: (34) 986 841362
amderon@mbg.csic.es
Crop specialist  
Spain Ms Isaura Martín Martínez Centro Nacional de Recursos Fitogenéticos (CRF)
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Technología Agraria y Alimentaria (INIA)
Apdo. Correos 1045
28800 Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Spain
Tel: (34) 91 8819286 ext. 35
Fax: (34) 91 8819287
martin@inia.es
Genebank curator  
Spain Mr Marcelino Perez de la Vega Area de Genetica, Facultad de Biologia
Universidad de León
Campus de Vegazana
24071 León
Spain
Tel: (34) 987291550
Fax: (34) 987291409
m.perez.delavega@unileon.es
Crop specialist  
Spain Mr Carlos Polanco de la Fuente Facultad de Ciencias Biológicas y Ambientales

 Léon
Spain
Tel: (34) 957291549
carlos.polanco@unileon.es
Crop specialist  
Sweden Ms Ulrika Carlson-Nilsson Nordic Genetic Resource Center
P O Box 41
SE-230 53
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40536640
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
ulrika.carlson@nordgen.org
Genebank Curator  
Sweden Mr Georg Carlsson Swedish University of Agricultureal Sciences (SLU)
Faculty of Landscape Planning, Horticulture and Agricultural Sciences. Dept. of Biosystems and Technology
P.O.Box 103
SE-230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 415254
georg.carlsson@slu.se
Crop specialist  
Sweden Ms Jenny Hagenblad Linköping University
Dept. of Physics, Chemistry and Biology

SE-581 83 Linköping
Sweden
Tel: (46) 13 28 66 86
Fax: (46) 13 13 75 68
jenny.hagenblad@liu.se
Other: population genetics  
Sweden Ms Tina Henriksson Lantmännen Lantbruk

SE-268 81 Svalőv
Sweden
Tel: (46) 105560821
tina.henriksson@lantmannen.com
Plant breeder  
Sweden Mr Matti Leino Archaeological Research Laboratory, Department of Archaeology and Classical Studies
Stockholm University

106 91  Stockholm
Sweden
Tel: (46) 8 51954575
matti.leino@arklab.su.se
Other: historic DNA, genetics  
Sweden Mr Kjell-Åke Lundblad Nordic Genetic Resource Center
PO Box 41
 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 47
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
kjellake.lundblad@nordgen.org
Information/Documentation  
Sweden Ms Anna Palmé Nordic Genetic Resource Center (NordGen)
Box 41
230 53 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 42
anna.palme@nordgen.org
Genebank curator (fodder crops)  
Sweden Mr Jens Weibull Swedish Board of Agriculture
Plant Regulations Unit at the Plant and Control Department
PO Box 12PO Box 12
SE-230 53 Jönköping
Sweden
Tel: (46) 36155864
jens.weibull@jordbruksverket.se
Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Christian  Eigenmann Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 17 04
Fax: (41) 58 462 2634
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Markus Hardegger Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 464 98 51
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Ms Christina Kägi
Contact person
Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 60 87
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Turkey Mr Eylem Tugay Karagül Aegean Agricultural Research Institute (AARI)
Canakkale Road No. 57P.O. Box 9
35661 Menemen, Izmir
Turkey
Tel: (90) 232 8461331
Fax: (90) 232 8461107
eylem.tugaykaragul@tarim.gov.tr
Plant breeder  
Ukraine Mr Lubov Kobyzeva Institute of Plant Production n.a. V.Y. Yurjev of the National Agricultural Academy of Science of Ukraine (NAASU)
Moskovskyi pr. 142
61060 Kharkiv
Ukraine
Tel: (38) 057 3922378
Fax: (38) 057 3922378
l.n.kobyzeva@gmail.com
  
United Kingdom Mr Noam Chayut John Innes Centre
Norwich Research Park
 Norwich NR4 7UH
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) (0) 1603450630
Noam.Chayut@jic.ac.uk
  
United Kingdom Mr Nigel Maxted School of Biosciences
University of Birmingham
Edgbaston
 Birmingham B15 2TT
United Kingdom
Tel: (44-121) 4145571
Fax: (44-121) 4145925
nigel.maxted@dial.pipex.com
Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Ms Lesley McCarthy SASA
Roddinglaw Road
EH12 9FJ Edinburgh
United Kingdom
lesley.mccarthy@sasa.gsi.gov.uk Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Mr Ray Moran SASA
Roddinglaw Road
EH12 9FJ Edinburgh
United Kingdom
Ray.Moran@sasa.gsi.gov.uk Crop specialist  
United Kingdom Ms Lydia Smith NIAB
Huntingdon Road
CB3 0LE Cambridge
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) (0) 1223 342242
lydia.smith@niab.com
Crop specialist