Country quota phase X

The table with the country quota used during Phase X will be published later

Country quota Phase IX

"Quota used” refers to meetings that have already taken place and does not include planned meetings.

Albania1331600
Austria25012013
Azerbaijan130409
Belarus1601600
Belgium*27012015
Bosnia and Herzegovina1301003
Bulgaria1652100
Croatia2002000
Cyprus160907
Czech Republic2302300
Denmark24013011
Estonia1601600
Finland2402202
France4103506
Germany4804008
Greece2402103
Hungary23011012
Iceland1600016
Ireland2408016
Italy4103803
Latvia160170-1
Lithuania2001802
Montenegro130140-1
Netherlands2902207
North Macedonia*130508
Norway2502203
Poland*2505020
Portugal2432601
Romania220240-2
Serbia1621800
Slovakia2202200
Slovenia2001802
Spain3103028
Sweden2702700
Switzerland2702007
Turkey2407017
United Kingdom4104100
ExCo4713  34
Total 905266560249
*Country has not yet signed the membership LoA for Phase IX

ECPGR country quota Phase VIII

The country quotas for participation in Crop Working Group meetings during Phase VIII were defined by the Steering Committee during its 11th meeting. Each country was assigned a quota of funded participants to attend Working Group meetings organized by ECPGR during the entire Phase VIII.