47 ECPGR Fibre Crops (Flax and Hemp) Working Group Members

Chair: Martin Pavelek   

Category of expertise: Crop specialist

Email Distribution List
Albania Mr Belul Gixhari Albanian Gene Bank
Agricultural University of Tirana
Rruga `Siri KODRA`
 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 67 2883637
Crop specialist, Information/Documentation  
Azerbaijan  Ruhangiz Mammadova Genetic Resources Institute
155, Azadlig ave.
 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 3316895
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
Crop specialist, Other: biotechnologist  
Belarus Ms Tatiana Bogdan Republic Scientific Branch Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Flax"

211003 Ust'e, Vitebsk Region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 216272467
Fax: (375) 216272481
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Mirha Dikic Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences
University Sarajevo
Zmaja od Bosne 8
71 000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 33 225727
Fax: (387) 33 667429
Crop specialist  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mr Miloš Nožinić Agricultural institute of Republic of Srpska
Industrial Plants section
Knjaza Miloša 17
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 303112
Fax: (387) 51214672
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Bulgaria Mr Ivan Aleksiev Institute of Plant Genetic Resources "K. Malkov"
Druzhba str. 2
4122 Sadovo
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32 629026
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Greece Ms Eleni Tsaliki
Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
PO Box 60458
 Thermi, Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310-471544 (0 106)
Fax: (30) 2310-473024
Crop specialist  
Greece  Apostolos Kalyvas Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Plant Breeding & Phytogenetic Resources Institute

57001 Thermi, Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 471544 (ext 107)
Fax: (30) 2310 473024
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Latvia Ms Inga Stafecka Institute of Agricultural Resources and Economics, Priekuli Research Cetnre
Department of Crop Breeding and Genetics

 Priekuli
Latvia
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Lithuania Ms Zofija Jankauskiene Upyté Experimental Station
Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry
Linininkų 3
LT-38294 Upytė, Panevėžys district
Lithuania
Tel: (370) 45 555 413
Fax: (370) 45 555 573
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Krzysztof Heller Department of Botany, Breeding and Agricultural Technology
Wojska Polskiego 71b
60-630 Poznan
Poland
Tel: (48) 61 8455866
Fax: (48) 61 8417830
Crop specialist  
Portugal Ms Graça Mendonça Pereira Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV)
Polo de Elvas
Estrada de Gil Vaz. Apdo 6
7351-901 Elvas
Portugal
Tel: (351) 268637785
Fax: (351) 268629295
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Portugal Ms Maria Cristina Duarte Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa
Edifício C2, Campo Grande
1749-016  Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: (351) 217500183
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Mr Vasile Ilea Agricultural Research and Development Station Livada
Baia Mare Street, No. 7
447180 Livada, Satu Mare
Romania
Tel: (40) 261840001;
Fax: (40) 261840001
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Lorena Diana Popa Agricultural Research and Development Station Secuieni
Romania, Principală Street, No. 371
 Secuieni, Neamţ County
Romania
Tel: (40) 233/745136
Fax: (40) 233/745137
Crop specialist, Plant breeder