86 ECPGR Prunus Working Group Members

Email Distribution List
Chair: Daniela Giovannini daniela.giovannini@crea.gov.it   
Albania Ms Frida Çarka Gene Bank of Albania
Agricultural University of Tirana
Koder-Kamez
 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 684030621
fcarka@yahoo.com
  
Armenia Ms Anush Nersesyan
Observer
Institute of Botany, Armenian National Academy of Sciences
Department of Plant Taxonomy

375063 Yerevan
Armenia
Tel: (374-10) 663229; (374-91) 499134
Fax: (374-10) 524750
botanyinst@sci.am
  
Austria Mr Lothar Wurm Institut für Obstbau
HBLA und Bundesamt für Wein- und Obstbau
Wienerstrasse 74
3400 Klosterneuburg
Austria
Tel: (43) 2243 37910 330
Fax: (43) 2243 26705
lothar.wurm@weinobst.at
Crop specialist  
Azerbaijan Mr Eldar Mustafayev
Observer
Genetic Resources Institute
155, Azadlig ave.
AZ1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 50 6641362
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
eldar_agdam@yahoo.com
Other: virologist  
Belarus Mr Stanislau Grib Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 177545574
Fax: (375) 177540096
belgenbank@mail.ru
Policy and law  
Belarus Ms Zoya Kazlouskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 17 5066638
Fax: (375) 17 5066140
zoya-kozlovskaya@tut.by
Genebank curator, Crop specialist (cherry), Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Nadzeya Khamiakova The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The national Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
science@belsad.by
Information/Documentation  
Belarus Ms Natallia Rudnitskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev Str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
runale@tut.by
Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belarus Mr Alexandr Taranau The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev Str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
taranov_alexandr@tut.by
Crop specialist (plum), Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Maryna Vasilyeva The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
marina91-2-67@mail.ru
Crop specialist (apricot), Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belgium Mr Marc Lateur Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques (CRA-W)
Department of Life Sciences, Breeding & Biodiversity Unit
Bâtiment Emile Marchal, Rue de Liroux 4
5030 Gembloux
Belgium
Tel: (32) 81 620333 (direct: +32-81 620314)
Fax: (32) 81 620349
m.lateur@cra.wallonie.be
  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Gordana Ðuriċ
Observer
University of Banja Luka, Faculty of Agriculture
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 330933
Fax: (387) 51 312580
gordanadju@gmail.com
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist observer 
Bulgaria Ms Valentina Bozhkova Fruit Growing Institute
Ostromila Str. 12
4004 Sadovo, Plovdiv district
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 32692349
Fax: (359) 32670808
vbozkova@abv.bg
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Zlatko Čmelik Faculty of Agriculture
University of Zagreb
Svetošimunska 25
1000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393612
zcmelik@agr.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Dunja Halapija Kazija Croatian Centre for Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646542
Fax: (385) 1 4646543
dunja.halapijakazija@hcphs.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Tatjana Klepo Croatian Agency for Agriculture and Food, Center for Fruit and Vegetable Growing
Kralja Zvonimira 14 a
21210 Solin
Croatia
Tel: (385) 021 213 575
tatjana.klepo@hapih.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Marin Krapac Institute of Agriculture and Tourism
C. Huguesa 8
HR-52440 Poreč
Croatia
Tel: (385) 52408338
marin@iptpo.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Mira Radunić Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
HR-21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434468
Mira.Radunic@krs.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Frane Strikić Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434411
frane.strikic@krs.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Predrag Vujević Croatian Centre for Agricultre, Food and Rural Affairs
Institute of Pomology
Gorice 68b
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 4646550
predrag.vujevic@hcphs.hr
Genebank curator  
Croatia Mr Dominik Vuković Agricultural Institute Osijek
Drinska 16
HR-31000 Osijek
Croatia
Tel: (385) 31515552
dominik.vukovic@poljinos.hr
Crop specialist  
Cyprus Mr Merkouriou Marinos Department of Agriculture

1412 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 26812543
Fax: (357) 26306548
mmerkouriou@da.moa.gov.cy
Crop specialist  
Czech Republic Mr Boris Krška Insttute of Pomology - Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.
Výzkumný a šlechtitelský ústav ovocnářský Holovousy s.r.o.

507 51  Holovousy v Podkrkonoší
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493 691 066
Boris.KRSKA@vsuo.cz
Crop specialist   
Czech Republic Mr Tomáš Nečas Mendel University, Faculty of Horticulture Lednice


Czech Republic
tomas.necas@mendelu.cz Genebank Curator  
Czech Republic Mr Jiří  Sedlák Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology
Holovousy Ltd.
Holovousy 1
508 01 Horice
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 493692821
Fax: (420) 493692833
sedlak@vsuo.cz
Crop specialist  
Denmark Mr Torben Toldam-Andersen The University of Copenhagen
Faculty of Life Sciences, Dept of Agricultural Sciences - Crop science
Højbakkegård Allé 21
2630 Taastrup
Denmark
Tel: (45) 35333411
Fax: (45) 35333411
tbta@plen.ku.dk
  
Estonia Ms Kersti Kahu Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Karksi vald
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 4331458
Fax: (372) 4331442
kersti.kahu@emu.ee
Plant breeder, Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Hedi Kaldmäe
Contact person
Estonian University of Life Sciences, Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, PolliKarski-Nuia
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 5132091
Fax: (372) 526652
hedi.kaldmae@emu.ee
Information/Documentation  
Estonia Ms Ave Kikas Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, Polli
69108 Viljandimaa
Estonia
Tel: (372) 7313581
ave.kikas@emu.ee
Genebank Curator  
France Ms Marine Delmas
Contact person
Institut national de recherche pour l’agriculture, l’alimentation et l’environnement (INRAE) - Unité Expérimentale Arboricole
Domaine de la Tour de Rance
47320 Bourran
France
Tel: (33) (0) 553842405
Fax: (33) (0) 553843698
marine.delmas@inrae.fr
Genebank Curator  
Georgia Mr Zviad Bobokashvili Scientific Research Center of Agriculture
6, Marshal Gelovani Ave.
0159 Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: (995) 32 2053500
Fax: (995-32) 291842
bobokashvili@hotmail.com
  
Germany Mr Henryk Flachowsky Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI), Federal Research Institute for Cultivated Plants, Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit Crops
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) 351 2616215
Fax: (49) 351 2616215
henryk.flachowsky@julius-kuehn.de
  
Germany Ms Monika Höfer
Contact person
Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) (0) 3946 47 8009
Fax: (49) (0) 3946 47 8002
monika.hoefer@julius-kuehn.de
Genebank curator  
Germany Mr Mirko Schuster Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institut für Züchtungsforschung an gartenbaulichen Kulturen und Obst
Pillnitzer Platz 3a
01326 Dresden
Germany
Tel: (49) 3512616220
Fax: (49) 3512616213
mirko.schuster@julius-kuehn.de
Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Filippos Aravanopoulos Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Faculty of Forestry and Natural Environment
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
P.O. Box University Campus
54124 Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 992778
Fax: (30) 2310 992777
aravanop@for.auth.gr
Crop specialist, Policy and law  
Greece Ms Evangelia V Avramidou Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Laboratory of Forest Genetics and Biotechnology. Institute of Mediterranean Forest Ecosystems
Terma Alkmanos, Ilisia
11528 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2107782125
avramidou@fria.gr
Information/Documentation, Plant breeder, Policy and law  
Greece Ms Pavlina Drogoudi
Contact person
HAO-Demeter, Institute of Plant Breeding and Genetic Resources. Department of Deciduous Fruit Trees
38 R.R. Station
59200 Naoussa
Greece
Tel: (30) 23320 41548
Fax: (30) 23320 41178
drogoudi@otenet.gr
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation  
Greece Mr Ioannis Ganopoulos Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Institute of Plant Breeding & Genetic Resources

57001 Thermi, Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 6946739228
giannis.ganopoulos@gmail.com
Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Georgios Pantelidis Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
38 R.R. Station
59035 Naoussa
Greece
Tel: (30) 23320 41548
Fax: (30) 23320 41178
gpantelidis76@gmail.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Antonios Zambounis Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER. Institute of Plant Breeding and Genetic Resources.
38 R.R. Station
59035 Naoussa
Greece
Tel: (30) 23320 41548
Fax: (30) 23320 41178
antbio@yahoo.gr
Plant breeder, other: plant breeding for disease resistance, genomics  
Hungary Ms Zsuzsanna Békefi National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Department of Fruit Science
Park u. 2
1225 Budapest
Hungary
Tel: (36) 70 4918884
Bekefi.zsuzsanna72@gmail.com
Genebank Curator  
Hungary Mr Sándor Szügyi National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Park u. 2
1225
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 4067466
szugyi.sandor@fruitresearch.naik.hu
Crop Specialist  
Hungary Ms Barbara Vaszily National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Vadastag 2
H-4244 Újfehertó
Hungary
Tel: (36) 703962773
vaszilyster@gmail.com
Information/Documentation  
Israel Mr Doron Holland
Observer
Newe Ya'ar Research Center
Agricultural Research Organisation
P.O. Box 1021
30095 Ramat Yishay
Israel
Tel: (972-4) 9539528; 0506220771
vhhollan@agri.gov.il
Crop specialist  
Italy Ms Daniela Giovannini
Chair
Contact person
Council for Agricultural Research and Economics, Research Centre for Olive, Citrus and Tree fruit (CREA-OFA)
Sezione di Forlì
Via la Canapona, 1 bis
47121 Forlì
Italy
Tel: (39) 0543 89566 (ext.4)
Fax: (39) 0543 89077
daniela.giovannini@crea.gov.it
Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder Confirmed as Chair for Phase X in January 2019 
Italy Mr Giovanni G. Vendramin Istituto di Bioscienze e Biorisorse (IBBR-CNR)
Via Amendola 165/A
70126 Bari
Italy
Tel: (39) 3409270215
giovanni.vendramin@ibbr.cnr.it
Genebank Curator, Other: Plant geneticist  
Latvia Ms Daina Feldmane Institute of Horticulture (LatHort)
Graudu 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 28650011
daina.feldmane@llu.lv
Crop specialist  
Latvia Mr Gunārs Lācis Institute of Horticulture, Latvia University of Agriculture
Graudu street 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 63781718
gunars.lacis@llu.lv
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation, other:characterization, molecular markers  
Lithuania Ms Birutė Frercks Department of Orchard Plant Genetics and Biotechnology
Institute of Horticulture, Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry


Lithuania
Tel: (370) 37 555 253
Fax: (370) 37 555 176
b.frercks@lsdi.lt
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Lithuania Mr Bronislovas Gelvonauskis Plant Gene Bank
Stoties str. 2, Akademija
58343 Akademija, Kedainiai district
Lithuania
Tel: (370) 347 37289
Fax: (370) 347 37002
bronislovas.gelvonauskis@amvmt.lt
  
Montenegro Mr Miroslav Cizmovic Biotechnical Faculty, Centre for Subtropical Cultures Bar
University of Montenegro
Ul. Bjelisi bb
85000 Bar
Montenegro
Tel: (382) 69516165
miroslaw@t-com.me
Crop specialist  
North Macedonia Ms Ana Selamovska Institute of Agriculture - Skopje
Bul Aleksandar Makedonski bb
1000 Skopje
North Macedonia
Tel: (389) 70 255729
anfilika2@yahoo.com
  
Norway Mr Stein Harald Hjeltnes Graminor
Njøsavegen 5
6863 Leikanger
Norway
Tel: (47-57) 65 60 85
Fax: (47-57) 65 60 63
shh@njos.no
Plant breeder  
Poland Mr Mariusz Chojnowski
Observer
Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8346721
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
mariusz.chojnowski@inhort.pl
Information/Documentation  
Poland Ms Agnieszka Glowacka
Observer
Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8333186
agnieszka.glowacka@inhort.pl
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Poland Ms Elzbieta Rozpara
Observer
Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345437
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
elzbieta.rozpara@inhort.pl
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Poland Mr Miroslaw Sitarek
Observer
Research Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100  Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 83 45 439
miroslaw.sitarek@inhort.pl
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Portugal Ms Filipa Queiroz
Contact person
Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária Polo de Alcobaça
Estrada de Leiria
2460-059 Alcobaça
Portugal
Tel: (351) 262 590 680
filipa.queiros@iniav.pt
Crop specialist  
Portugal Mr Octavio Serra Intituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária (INIAV) Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal
Quinta de S. José. S. Pedro de Merelim
4700-859  Braga
Portugal
Tel: (351)253198730
octavio.serra@iniav.pt
Crop specialist  
Romania Mr Mihai Botu University of Craiova
Fruit Growing Research & Extension Station (SCDP) Valcea
464, Calea lui Traian Str.
240173  Valcea
Romania
Tel: (40) 250 740885
btmihai2@yahoo.com
Genebank curator, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Camelia Bratu Research and Development Station for Vegetables Buzau
Mesteacanului Street, No. 23
 Buzau Town, Buzau County
Romania
Tel: (40) 238722560
Fax: (40) 238722560;
cameliaboteabratu@gmail.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Mădălina Butac Research Institute for Fruit Growing (RIFG) Pitesti
O.P. 1, C.P. 73
110006, Argeş County Pitesti
Romania
Tel: (40) 248/278066
Fax: (40) 248/278477
office@icdp-pitesti.ro
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Corina Gavat Research Station for Fruit Growing (RSFG) Constanţa
Pepinierei Street, No. 1
 Valu lui Traian, Constanta County
Romania
Tel: (40) 241 231187
Fax: (40) 241 231187
scpp_constanta@hotmail.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Mr Alexandru Vlăduţ Oprita Research Station for Fruit Growing (RSFG) Constanţa
Pepinierei Street, No. 1
907300 Valu lui Traian, Constanta County
Romania
Tel: (40) 241 231187
Fax: (40) 241 231187
scpp_constanta@hotmail.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Silvia Preda University of Craiova
Fruit Growing Research & Extension Station (SCDP) Valcea
464, Calea lui Traian Str.
240173  Valcea
Romania
Tel: (40) 250 740885
Fax: (40) 250 740885
predasilvia@yahoo.com
Other expertise: plant protection  
Romania Ms Sorina Sîrbu Research Station for Fruit Growing (RSFG) Iasi
Soş. Voineşti, No. 175
700620, Iaşi County Iaşi
Romania
Tel: (40) 232214798
Fax: (40) 232215068
sorinas66@yahoo.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Silvia Strãjeru Banca de Resurse Genetice Vegetale Suceava
Bulevardul 1 Mai nr. 17
720224 Suceava
Romania
Tel: (40) 230 521016
Fax: (40) 230 521016
office@svgenebank.ro
Policy and law  
Romania Ms Bianca Zamfir Research and Development Station for Vegetables Buzau
Mesteacanului Street, No. 23
 Buzau Town, Buzau County
Romania
Tel: (40)238722560
Fax: (40) 238722560
zamfir_b@yahoo.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Serbia Mr Dragan Nikolić
Contact person
Faculty of Agriculture
University of Belgrade
St. Nemanjina 6
11080 Belgrade - Zemun
Serbia
Tel: (381) 11 2615315/223
Fax: (381) 11 2193659
nikolicd@agrif.bg.ac.rs
Plant breeder  
Serbia Mr Vladislav Ognjanov Faculty of Agriculture
Institute for Fruit Growing & Viticulture
Sq. Dositeja Obradovica 8
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 6350366 ext 251
Fax: (381) 21 450123
vognjanov@polj.uns.ac.rs
Plant breeder  
Slovenia Mr Gregor Osterc University of Ljubljana
Biotechnical Faculty
Jamnikarjeva 101
 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203145
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
gregor.osterc@bf.uni-lj.si
Crop specialist  
Slovenia Ms Metka Šiško University of Maribor
Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Pivola 10
2311 Hoče
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 2 3209006
metka.sisko@um.si
Genebank Curator  
Slovenia Ms Valentina Usenik Biotechnical Faculty
University of Ljubljana
Jamnikarjeva 101
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 3203143
Fax: (386) 1 4231088
valentina.usenik@bf.uni-lj.si
Crop specialist  
Spain Mr Ignasi Batlle IRTA (Institut de Recerca i Tecnologia Agroalimenàries)
Dept. d'Arboricultura Mediterrània
Mas de BoverApartado 415
43280 Reus, Tarragona
Spain
Tel: (34) 977 328424 ext 113
ignasi.batlle@irta.cat
Genebank curator  
Sweden Mr Kjell-Åke Lundblad Nordic Genetic Resource Center
PO Box 41
 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 47
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
kjellake.lundblad@nordgen.org
Information/Documentation  
Sweden Mr Jens Weibull Swedish Board of Agriculture - Plant Regulations Unit
Plant Regulations Unit at the Plant and Control Department
Österleden 165
SE-261 5 Landskrona
Sweden
Tel: (46) 36155864
jens.weibull@jordbruksverket.se
Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Christian  Eigenmann Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 17 04
Fax: (41) 58 462 2634
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Markus Hardegger Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 464 98 51
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Ms Christina Kägi Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 60 87
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Markus Kellerhals
Contact person
Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil (ACW)
Schloss 1, Postfach
CH-8820 Wädenswil
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 44 7836242
Fax: (41) 44 7836305
markus.kellerhals@agroscope.admin.ch
Crop specialist  
Switzerland Mr Hanspeter Kreis Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 13 36
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Türkiye Mr Erol Kucuk Aegean Agricultural Research Institute
Canakkale Road No. 57
PO Box 9, Menemen Menemen, Izmir
Türkiye
Tel: (90) 232 8461331
Fax: (90) 232 8461107
erol.kucuk@tarim.gov.tr
Plant breeder  
United Kingdom Ms Marzena Lipska NIAB EMR
New Road
 East Malling, Kent, ME19 6BJ
United Kingdom
Tel: 44 (0)1732 523740
Marzena.Lipska@emr.ac.uk
Plant breeder  
United Kingdom Mr Matthew Ordidge School of Agriculture, Policy and Development
University of Reading
Whiteknights
RG6 6EU Reading
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 7789731785
m.ordidge@reading.ac.uk
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation  
United Kingdom Mr Dan  Sargent NIAB EMR
New Road East Malling
ME19 6BJ Kent
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) (0) 1732 843833.
Dan.Sargent@niab.com
  
United Kingdom Mr Chris Turnbull University of Reading
WhiteknightsPOB 217
RG6 6AH Reading, Berkshire
United Kingdom
c.j.turnbull@reading.ac.uk Information/Documentation