83 ECPGR Vitis Working Group Members

Email Distribution List
Chair: Georgios Merkouropoulos merkouropoulos@elgo.gr   Vice-Chair: Dragoslav Ivanišević idragoslav@polj.uns.ac.rs
Albania Ms Frida Çarka Gene Bank of Albania
Agricultural University of Tirana
Koder-Kamez
 Tirana
Albania
Tel: (355) 684030621
fcarka@yahoo.com
Crop specialist  
Armenia Ms Kristina Margaryan
Observer
Institute of Molecular Biology NAS RA
7, Hasratyan
0014 Yerevan
Armenia
Tel: (374) 33155252
kristinamargaryan@ysu.am
 observer 
Austria Mr Ferdinand Regner Abteilung Rebenzüchtung
HBLA und Bundesamt für Wein- und Obstbau
Rehgraben 2
2103 Langenzersdorf
Austria
Tel: (43) 2243 37910371
Fax: (43) 2243 37910950
Ferdinand.Regner@weinobst.at
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Policy and law  
Azerbaijan Mr Mirza Musayev
Observer
Genetic Resources Institute
Genetic Resources Institute, Azerbaijan National Academy of Science
155, Azadliq Ave
1106 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: (994) 12 3424907
Fax: (994) 12 4499221
mirza.musayev@yahoo.com
Crop specialist, Plant Breeder observer 
Belarus Mr Stanislau Grib Research and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming
Timiryazev str. 1
222160 Zhodino, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 177545574
Fax: (375) 177540096
belgenbank@mail.ru
Policy and law  
Belarus Ms Zoya Kazlouskaya The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
223013 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 17 5066638
Fax: (375) 17 5066140
zoya-kozlovskaya@tut.by
Genebank curator, Plant breeder  
Belarus Ms Nadzeya Khamiakova The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The national Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
science@belsad.by
Information/Documentation  
Belarus Mr Uladzimir Ustsinau The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing"
The National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
2 Kovalev str.
 Samokhvalovichy, Minsk region
Belarus
Tel: (375) 175066638
Fax: (375) 175066140
belhort@belsad.by
Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Belgium Mr Marc Lateur Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques (CRA-W)
Department of Life Sciences, Breeding & Biodiversity Unit
Bâtiment Emile Marchal, Rue de Liroux 4
5030 Gembloux
Belgium
Tel: (32) 81 620333 (direct: +32-81 620314)
Fax: (32) 81 620349
m.lateur@cra.wallonie.be
  
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ms Tatjana Jovanović Cvetković
Observer
University of Banja Luka
Faculty of Agriculture
Univerzitetski grad, Bulevar vojvode Petra Bojovića 1A
78000 Banja Luka
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tel: (387) 51 330 937
Fax: (387) 51 312 580
tatjana.jovanovic-cvetkovic@agro.unibl.org
Genebank Curator, , Crop specialist observer 
Bulgaria Ms Violeta Koleva Dimitrova Institute of Viticulture and Enology
Kala Tepe Str.
5800 Pleven
Bulgaria
Tel: (359) 64 26470
Fax: (359)-64-26470
ilv@el-soft.com
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Željko Andabaka University of Zagreb, Faculty of Agriculture
Svetošimunska 25
HR-10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1-343657
zandabaka@agr.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Ms Marjan Bubola Institute of Agriculture and Tourism
K. Huguesa 8
52440 Poreč
Croatia
Tel: (385) 52408300
Fax: (385) 52431659
marijan@iptpo.hr
Genebank curator  
Croatia Ms Jasminka Karoglan Kontic Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Viticulture and Oenology
University of Zagreb
Svetosimunska 25
1000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393892
jkkontic@agr.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Edi Maletić Department of Viticulture and Enology
Faculty of Agriculture, University of Zagreb
Svetosimunska 25
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 1 2393918
Fax: (385) 1 2393893
emaletic@agr.hr
Genebank curator Vice-Chair from 09/03/2012 until 12/05/2014 
Croatia Mr Darko Preiner University of Zagreb, Faculty of Agriculture
Department of Viticulture and Enology
Svetošimunska 25
1000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: (385) 98391836
dpreiner@agr.hr
Crop specialist  
Croatia Mr Goran Zdunic Institute for Adriatic Crops and Karst Reclamation
Put Duilova 11
21000 Split
Croatia
Tel: (385) 21434453
Fax: (385) 21316584
goran.zdunic@krs.hr
Genebank curator  
Cyprus Mr Merkouriou Marinos Department of Agriculture

1412 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 26812543
Fax: (357) 26306548
mmerkouriou@da.moa.gov.cy
Crop specialist  
Cyprus Mr Savvas Savvides Agricultural Research Institute, Fruit trees/Viticulture Section
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
P.O. Box 22016
1516 Lefkosia
Cyprus
Tel: (357) 22403220
Fax: (357) 22316770
Savvides@ari.gov.cy
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Czech Republic Mr Pavel Pavloušek Mendelova univerzita v Brně, Zahradnická fakulta v Lednici
Mendel University Brno, Horticultural faculty Lednice
Valtická
691 4 Lednice
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 519367250
pavel.pavlousek@mendelu.cz
Crop specialist  
Czech Republic Ms Radomíra Střalková VÚRV, v.v.i. - Výzkumná stanice vinařská
Crop Research Institute, Viticulture

252 43 Karlštejn
Czech Republic
Tel: (420) 702087808
stralkova@vurv.cz
Crop specialist  
Estonia Ms Reelika Rätsep
Observer
Estonian University of Life Sciences
Polli Horticultural Research Centre
Uus 2, Polli
69108 Viljandimaa
Tel: (372) 55576786
reelika.ratsep@emu.ee
Crop specialist  
France Mr Thierry Lacombe
Contact person
Montpellier SupAgro - IHEV bât. 28bis bureau 209
Equipe Génétique et Génomique Vigne
2, place Pierre Viala
34060 Montpellier cedex 1
France
Tel: (33) 4 99612253
Fax: (33) 4 99612064
thierry.lacombe@supagro.fr
Crop specialist   
France Ms Valérie  Laucou Institut national de recherche pour l’agriculture, l’alimentation et l’environnement (INRAE)
UMR AGAP Equipe DAAV, bureau 153 BAT 3, CIRAD-BIOS TA A108/03, Avenue Agropolis
34398  Montpellier cedex 5
France
Tel: (33) (0) 467616582
valerie.laucou@inrae.fr
Other expertise  
Georgia Mr David Maghradze Scientific Research Center of Agriculture
Georgian Agricultural University
6, Marshal Gelovani Ave.
0159 Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: (995) 593 341026
david.maghradze@gmail.com
  
Georgia Mr Levan Ujmajuridze LEPL Scientific Research Center of Agriculture
Marshal Gelovani Ave 6
0159 Tbilisi
Georgia
levan.ujmajuridze@srca.gov.ge   
Germany Ms Erika Maul
Contact person
Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) - Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants
Institute for Grapevine Breeding Geilweilerhof

76833 Siebeldingen
Germany
Tel: (49) 6345 41122
Fax: (49) 6345 919050
erika.maul@julius-kuehn.de
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Germany Mr Franco Röckel
Contact person
Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI), Federal Research Institute for Cultivated Plants, Institut for Grapevine breeding Geilweilerhof

76833  Siebeldingen
Germany
Tel: (49) (0) 634541216
franco.roeckel@julius-kuehn.de
  
Greece Ms Evangelia V Avramidou Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Laboratory of Forest Genetics and Biotechnology. Institute of Mediterranean Forest Ecosystems
Terma Alkmanos, Ilisia
11528 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2107782125
avramidou@fria.gr
Information/Documentation, , Plant breeder  
Greece Ms Katerina Biniari
Contact person
Laboratory of Viticulare
Agricultural University of Athens
Iera Odos 75
118 55 Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294632
Fax: (30) 2105294312
kbiniari@aua.gr
Crop specialist, Crop specialist, Plant breeder, Plant breeder, other: ampelography. contact person of laboratory of Viticulture  
Greece Ms Bouza Despoina Agricultural University of Athens
Iera Odos 75

Greece
Tel: (30) 2105294636
Fax: (30) 2105294312
desph@aua.gr
Crop specialist  
Greece Mr Andreas Doulis Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Institute for Olive Tree, Subtropical Crops & Viticulture
POBox 2228
 Heraklion
Greece
Tel: (30) 2810 302316
Fax: (30) 2810 245873
andreas.doulis@nagref-her.gr
Information/Documentation, Plant breeder  
Greece Mr Georgios Merkouropoulos
Chair
Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
S. Venizelou 1
14123 Lykovrisi Attikis
Greece
Tel: (30) 210 2816978
merkouropoulos@elgo.gr
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Plant Breeder, Information/Documentation  
Greece Mr Ioannis Mylonas Institute of Plant Breeding & Genetic Resources
Hellenic Agricultural Organization "Demeter'"
P.O. Box 238
57001 Thermi, Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310 471544 (internal 301)
Fax: (30) 2310 473024
ioanmylonas@yahoo.com
Genebank Curator,  
Greece Ms Theodora Pitsoli Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Sofokli Venizelou 1
14123 Lykovrissi, Athens
Greece
Tel: (30) 2108 45940; 2310471110
Fax: (30) 2840 740
dorapitsoli@yahoo.com
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist, Information/Documentation, Policy and law, other expertise: ampelography  
Greece Ms Parthenopi Ralli Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER, Institute of Plant Breeding and Genetic Resources
Thessaloniki-Polygyrou National RoadPO Box 60458
57001 Thermi-Thessaloniki
Greece
Tel: (30) 2310471110
Fax: (30) 2310473024
rallip@agro.auth.gr
Genebank Curator, , Crop specialist, Information/Documentation,  
Greece Mr Demetris Taskos Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Institute of Olive trees, Subtropical crops and Viticulture.
1 S. Venizelou Str
14123 Lycovrissi (Athens)
Greece
Tel: (30) 2102847499
Fax: (30) 2102840629
Genebank Curator, , Crop specialist, , Information/Documentation,  
Greece Ms Anastasia Tsagkarakou Hellenic Agricultural Organization - DEMETER
Agrokipio
73100 Chania
Greece
Tel: (30) 2810 3023/03-15
Fax: (30) 2810 245858
tsagkarakou@nagref.gr
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Hungary Mr Pál  Kozma University of Pécs, Institute for Viticulture and Enology
Szöleszeti és Borászati Kutatointézete Pécs
Pázmány Péter u.4
7634 Pécs
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 4957774
kozma.pal@pte.hu
Genebank Curator  
Hungary Ms Zora Annamaria Nagy National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre (NARIC)
Római út 181
8261 Badacsonytomaj
Hungary
Tel: (36) 30 579 9762
nagy.zora@szbki.naik.hu
Crop specialist replacing Gizella Jahnke 
Israel Mr Etti Or
Observer
ARO, Volcani Center
P.O.Box 6
50250 Bet Dagan
Israel
vhettior@volcani.agri.gov.il Crop specialist  
Italy Ms Gabriella  De Lorenzis Dipartimento di Scienze Agrarie e Ambientali - Produzione, Territorio, Agroenergia Università degli studi di Milano
Via Celoria 2
20133  Milan
Italy
gabriella.delorenzis@unimi.it Genebank curator, Crop expert, Breeder  
Italy  Osvaldo Failla Dipartimento di Scienze Agrarie e Ambientali - Produzione, Territorio, Agroenergia Università degli studi di Milano
Via Celoria 2 I
20133 Milano
Italy
Tel: +39 02 5031 6565
Fax: +39 02 5031 6553
osvaldo.failla@unimi.it
Genebank curator, Crop expert, Breeder  
Italy Mr Massimo Gardiman
Contact person
Council for Research in Agriculture and Economics, Research Centre for Viticulture and Enology (CREA-VE)
Centro di Ricerca per la Viticoltura - CRA-VIT
Viale 28 Aprile, 26
31015 Conegliano (TV)
Italy
Tel: (39) 0438 456711
Fax: (39) 0438 738489
massimo.gardiman@crea.gov.it
Genebank Curator, Crop specialist  
Italy Ms Maria Antonietta Palombi Council for Research in Agriculture and Economics, Research Centre for Viticulture and Enology (CREA-VE)
Via Cantina Sperimentale, 1
00049 Velletri
Italy
Tel: (39) 069639027 - 069630222
mariaantonietta.palombi@crea.gov.it
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation, Plant Breeder  
Italy Ms Anna Schneider Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche Istituto per la Protezione Sostenibile delle Piante - National Research Council of Italy Institute for Sustainable Plant Protection
Largo P. Braccini 2
10095 Grugliasco
Italy
Tel: (+39) 0116708745
Fax: (39) 0116708658
anna.schneider@ipsp.cnr.it
Crop specialist, Genebank Curator  
Latvia Ms Dzintra Dekena Institute of Horticulture (LatHort)
Graudu 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 28650011
dzintra.dekena@llu.lv
Crop specialist  
Latvia Mr Gunārs Lācis Institute of Horticulture, Latvia University of Agriculture
Graudu street 1
3701 Dobele
Latvia
Tel: (371) 63722294
Fax: (371) 63781718
gunars.lacis@llu.lv
Genebank curator, Information/documentation, other: molecular markers  
Lithuania Ms Akvilė Pečiulytė Vilnius University
Botanical Garden
Kairėnų g. 43
10239 Vilnius
Lithuania
Tel: (370)
akvile.peciulyte@gmail.com
Crop specialist  
Lithuania Mr Darius Ryliškis Vilnius University Botanical Garden
Kairėnų g. 43
10239 Vilnius
Lithuania
Tel: (370)
darius.ryliskis@gf.vu.lt
Genebank curator  
Montenegro Ms Vesna Maras "13 Jul Plantaze"
Put Radomira Ivanovica 2
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro
Tel: (382) 69069123
Fax: (382) 20658035
vesnam@t-com.me
Crop specialist  
North Macedonia Mr Klime Beleski Dept for Vitis and Winery
Institute of Agriculture - Skopje
Ul Natanail Kuchevishki bb
1000 Skopje
North Macedonia
Tel: (389-2) 32621980
Fax: (389-2) 32621434
k.beleski@zeminst.edu.mk
  
Poland Mr Jerzy Lisek
Observer
Institute of Horticulture
Konstytucji 3 Maja 1/3
96-100 Skierniewice
Poland
Tel: (48) 46 8345234
Fax: (48) 46 8333186
jerzy.lisek@inhort.pl
Genebank curator, Crop specialist  
Poland Mr Grzegorz Łysiak
Observer
Poznan University of Life Sciences
Faculty of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
ul. Dabrowskiego 159
60-594 Poznań
Poland
Tel: (48) 61 8487954
Fax: (48) 61 8487946
glysiak@up.poznan.pl
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Information/documentation  
Portugal Mr Jorge Cunha Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária
Quinta de Almoínha
2565-191 Dois Portos
Portugal
Tel: (351) 261712106
jorge.cunha@iniav.pt
Plant breeder  
Portugal Mr José Eduardo Jorge Eiras Dias
Contact person
Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária
Quinta de Almoínha
2565-191 Dois Portos
Portugal
Tel: (351) 261712106
Fax: (351) 261712426
eiras.dias@iniav.pt
Genebank curator  
Romania Ms Maria Codreanu Research and Development Station for Viticulture and Wine Iasi
Mihail Sadoveanu Alley, No. 48
700489 Iasi
Romania
Tel: (40) 232 276 101
Fax: (40) 232 218 774
statiunea_viticola_iasi@yahoo.com
Crop specialist  
Romania Ms Lucia  Colibaba University of Life Sciences Iasi (IULS)
3 M. Sadoveanu Alley
700490 Iasi
Romania
Tel: (40) 744486352
Fax: (40) 232/407519
cintia.colibaba@uaiasi.ro; cintia.colibaba@gmail.com
Crop specialist, information, documentation  
Romania Ms Alina Donici Research and Development Station for Viticulture and Wine Bujoru
65 Eremia Grigorescu Street
805200 Galati County
Romania
Tel: (40) 752136350
Fax: (40) 236/340642
donicialina79@gmail.com
Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Romania Ms Anamaria  Dumitru National Research and Development Institute for Biotechnology in Horticulture
Street Bucuresti-Pitesti, No. 37
117715 Ștefanesti – Arges
Romania
Tel: (40) 762690723
Fax: (40) 248266838
anamaria.ilina@yahoo.com
Genebank Curator; other expertise: ampelography   
Romania Ms Andreea  Manolescu National Research and Development Institute for Biotechnology in Horticulture, Ștefanesti
Street Bucuresti-Pitesti, No. 37
117715 Ștefanesti – Arges
Romania
Tel: (40) 742544914
Fax: (40) 248266838
andreeamanolescu16@gmail.com
Genebank Curator; other expertise: ampelography molecular markers   
Romania Mr Ioan Catălin Zamfir Research and Development Station for Viticulture and Wine Iasi
Mihail Sadoveanu Alley, No. 48
700489 Iasi
Romania
Tel: (40) 232 276 101
Fax: (40) 232 218 774
statiunea_viticola_iasi@yahoo.com
Policy and law  
Russian Federation Mr Leonid Troshin
Observer
Kuban State University
Kalinina 13, Krasnodar 44
350044 Krasnodar
Russia
Tel: (7) 8612-266057
Fax: (7) 8612-202935
lptroshin@mail.ru
  
Serbia Mr Dragoslav Ivanišević
Contact person
University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Agriculture
Institute for Fruit Growing & Viticulture
Dosita Obradovića Square 8
21000 Novi Sad
Serbia
Tel: (381) 21 4853367
Fax: (381) 21 450123
idragoslav@polj.uns.ac.rs
Plant breeder  
Serbia Mr Dragan Nikolić Faculty of Agriculture
University of Belgrade
St. Nemanjina 6
11080 Belgrade - Zemun
Serbia
Tel: (381) 11 2615315/223
Fax: (381) 11 2193659
nikolicd@agrif.bg.ac.rs
Plant breeder  
Slovakia Ms Jaroslava Kanuchova-Patkova National Agricultural and Food Centre
Research Institute of Viticulturae and Enology Bratislava
Matuskova 25
83311 Bratislava
Slovakia
Tel: (421) 2 59208034
kanuchova.patkova@gmail.com
Genebank curator  
Slovakia Mr Andrej Korpas
Ruban 392
94136 Ruban
Slovakia
Tel: (421) 907060472
ficc@email.cz
Plant breeder  
Slovenia Ms Anastazija Jež Krebelj
Observer
Agricultural Institute of Slovenia
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Tel: (386) 1 2805221
anastazija.jezkrebelj@kis.si
Genebank Curator  
Slovenia Mr Andrej  Perko University of Maribor, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Pivola 10
2311  Hoče
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 23209000
a.perko@um.si
Crop specialist   
Slovenia Ms Katja Šuklje Antalick Agricultural Institute of Slovenia
Hacquetova ulica 17
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 1 2805274
katja.suklje@kis.si
Crop specialist  
Slovenia Mr Stanko Vršič University of Maribor
Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Pivola 10
2311 Hoče
Slovenia
Tel: (386) 2 3209046
stanko.vrsic@um.si
Crop specialist  
Spain Mr Gregorio Muňoz Organero IMIDRA, Finca El Encín
Ctra. A-2 Km. 38,200
28800 Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Spain
Tel: (34) 918879483
gregorio.munoz@madrid.org
Genebank curator  
Spain Mr Javier Tello Moro Instituto de Ciencias de la Vid y del Vino (ICVV).
Finca La Grajera, Ctra. De Burgos Km. 6
26007 Logroño, La Rioja
Spain
Tel: (34) 941053098
javier.tello@icvv.es
Crop specialist; Genebank curator  
Sweden Mr Kjell-Åke Lundblad Nordic Genetic Resource Center
PO Box 41
 Alnarp
Sweden
Tel: (46) 40 53 66 47
Fax: (46) 40 53 66 50
kjellake.lundblad@nordgen.org
Information/Documentation  
Switzerland Mr Christian  Eigenmann
Contact person
Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 17 04
Fax: (41) 58 462 2634
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Markus Hardegger Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 464 98 51
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Ms Christina Kägi Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 60 87
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Hanspeter Kreis Federal Office for Agriculture FOAG
Schwarzenburgstrasse 165
3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 58 465 13 36
Fax: (41) 58 462 26 34
genres@blw.admin.ch
Information/Documentation, Policy and law  
Switzerland Mr Jean-Laurent Spring Agroscope
Centre de Recherche Pully (VD)

1009 Pully
Switzerland
Tel: (41) 217211563
Fax: (41) 217211579
jean-laurent.spring@agroscope.admin.ch
Genebank curator, Crop specialist, Plant breeder  
Türkiye Mr Metin Kesgin Viticulture Research Institute

 Manisa
Türkiye
metin.kesgin@tarim.gov.tr Plant breeder  
Ukraine Ms Svitlana Goryslavets
Observer
National Institute of Vine and Wine 'Magarach'
Department Breeding, Genetic of Grape and Ampelography
31 Kirov Street
98600 Yalta, Crimea
Ukraine
Tel: (380-50) 2853258
Fax: (380-654) 230608
goricvet_2@rambler.ru
  
United Kingdom Mr Matthew Ordidge School of Agriculture, Policy and Development
University of Reading
Whiteknights
RG6 6EU Reading
United Kingdom
Tel: (44) 7789731785
m.ordidge@reading.ac.uk
Genebank Curator, Information/Documentation  
United Kingdom Mr Chris Turnbull University of Reading
WhiteknightsPOB 217
RG6 6AH Reading, Berkshire
United Kingdom
c.j.turnbull@reading.ac.uk Information/Documentation